Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  Team Scoring
Men GS Results¹
Men Run 1 GS¹
Northern Division Tech Series - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Big Sky Resort
1/3/2020 10:00 AM

Men GS Run 2¹print

                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                                
 
NORTHERN DIVISION TECH SERIES GS DAY 1 2020  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1426  
BSSEF JANUARY 3, 2020 
Big Sky Resort Northern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Decarlo, Nicholas (USA) COURSE TIPPY`S AMBUSH 
REFEREE Greer, Cole (USA) START 2605 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Ueland, Jeremy (USA) FINISH 2305 M 
VERTICAL DROP 300 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13036/12/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Haffey, Aaron (USA) Bay, Roger (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Klug, Carson (USA) -A- Klug, Carson (USA) 
-B- Schreiner, Graycen (USA) -B- Schreiner, Graycen (USA) 
-C- Johnson, Allie (USA) -C- Johnson, Allie (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(32) /() 
START TIME 11:00 12:15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 29 Radick, Brenden U19 USA/BSF /03 1:02.67 ______ ______ 
2 27 Boettcher, Bailey U16 USA/BSF /05 1:02.59 ______ ______ 
3 3 Williams, Witt SR USA/GDST /98 1:02.27 ______ ______ 
4 19 Erickson, Lars U19 USA/MSEF /01 1:02.23 ______ ______ 
5 28 Surber, Clayton U16 USA/MSEF /05 1:02.10 ______ ______ 
6 1 Petrey, Shane U19 USA/MSEF /02 1:02.07 ______ ______ 
7 26 Williamson, Max U16 USA/MSEF /04 1:02.00 ______ ______ 
8 21 Fox, Cale U16 USA/WMRT /04 1:01.75 ______ ______ 
9 17 Szabo, Logan U19 USA/SRSEF/01 1:01.12 ______ ______ 
10 25 Ziegler, Zack U16 USA/BSF /04 1:01.12 ______ ______ 
11 18 Hoover, Miles U19 USA/BSSEF/03 1:01.07 ______ ______ 
12 15 Hayes, Ethan U19 USA/GDST /03 1:01.02 ______ ______ 
13 20 Hieb, Jacob U19 USA/SRSEF/03 1:01.00 ______ ______ 
14 12 Sayler, Will U19 USA/BHST /03 1:00.89 ______ ______ 
15 22 Keim, Carson U16 USA/WMRT /04 1:00.89 ______ ______ 
 
 
03-01-20 / Big Sky Resort LIST: NLM1020 U1426 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved