Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Overall Results¹Start List
Boys Lakes Region GS Champs - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NH - Proctor Ski Area
2/20/2019 1:00 PM

Boys Team Results¹print

                           NH Team Scoring  2/20/2019                     Page 1 
 
Boys Lakes Region Giant Slalom Championship 
 
The teams score is the total of the best 4 scores. 
 
Team : SPS Total Points : 391.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 1 Riki Nakamura 35.13 (1) 35.20 (1) 1:10.33 (1) 100.0 
17 2 Daniel Cho 35.90 (2) 36.31 (3) 1:12.21 (3) 98.0 
25 3 Mason Cheney 36.35 (5) 36.59 (4) 1:12.94 (4) 97.0 
53 8 Tobias Benetton 36.21 (4) 37.25 (6) 1:13.46 (5) 96.0 
32 4 Charlie Kauffman 36.70 (6) 37.05 (5) 1:13.75 (6) 
38 5 Dan Hillery 38.56 (12 37.71 (7) 1:16.27 (9) 
44 6 Rex Thors 38.37 (11 38.62 (11 1:16.99 (11) 
49 7 Kyle Pellerin 38.76 (13 39.50 (15 1:18.26 (14) 
 
Team : CMS Total Points : 349.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
15 2 Jeffrey Kang 39.00 (16 38.81 (12 1:17.81 (12) 92.0 
30 4 Sebastien Madan 39.21 (18 39.93 (21 1:19.14 (18) 87.0 
23 3 Anders Silitch 39.56 (20 39.82 (19 1:19.38 (19) 86.0 
42 6 Wilson Knapp 40.19 (24 39.85 (20 1:20.04 (21) 84.0 
6 1 Gianluca Audia 40.75 (27 41.21 (25 1:21.96 (25) 
51 8 Taewon Moon 40.88 (28 41.12 (24 1:22.00 (26) 
36 5 Jason Lee 41.80 (33 41.54 (29 1:23.34 (31) 
47 7 Justin Kim 42.49 (35 43.31 (35 1:25.80 (34) 
 
Team : HOLD Total Points : 348.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 1 Adam Novak 37.68 (7) 37.76 (8) 1:15.44 (7) 95.0 
26 3 Donovan Cole 39.32 (19 39.51 (16 1:18.83 (16) 89.0 
18 2 Alex Robbins 39.99 (23 40.16 (22 1:20.15 (22) 83.0 
33 4 Leon Thiel 39.88 (22 41.22 (26 1:21.10 (24) 81.0 
39 5 Spencer Sachdeva 46.08 (42 47.16 (43 1:33.24 (41) 
 
Team : PA Total Points : 332.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 1 Jack Fedele 38.85 (14 38.98 (13 1:17.83 (13) 91.0 
20 3 River DeVink 39.20 (17 39.65 (17 1:18.85 (17) 88.0 
45 7 Hank McCabe 41.04 (29 42.22 (33 1:23.26 (30) 77.0 
40 6 Turner Gnazzo 41.34 (31 42.46 (34 1:23.80 (32) 76.0 
27 4 Jasper Redican 41.87 (34 41.99 (32 1:23.86 (33) 
34 5 Neal Shivakumar 43.99 (37 43.32 (36 1:27.31 (36) 
50 8 Stewart Kane 45.09 (40 45.13 (39 1:30.22 (38) 
11 2 Jonathan Ryder-Cla 38.02 (9) DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/20/2019 3:00:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved