Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Flip 25 Women¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Womens Snowboard Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2019 1:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Snowboard Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:27.64 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 5:38.14 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
483 A Isabelle Shehan 53.45 (3) 53.11 (2) 1:46.56 (2) (2) * 
486 A Noelle Prakken 56.02 (4) 57.59 (4) 1:53.61 (3) (3) * 
488 A Gillian Elliott 58.90 (8) 59.07 (7) 1:57.97 (6) (6) * 
482 A Kaleigh Smith 52.93 (2) 1:05.96 (17 1:58.89 (7) (7) 
489 A Margaret Komoniews 1:01.54 (11 1:00.31 (8) 2:01.85 (11)(11) 
500 A Megan Berntsen 1:01.71 (12 1:01.11 (10 2:02.82 (12)(12) 
487 A Kathryn Smith 1:02.34 (14 1:02.92 (13 2:05.26 (13)(13) 
499 A Phoebe Draper 1:09.01 (18 1:01.88 (11 2:10.89 (15)(15) 
501 A Mairin Glenney DSQ 1:12.12 (22 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 6:18.02 Rank : 2nd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
384 A Kirsten Ziviello 1:01.45 (10 57.89 (6) 1:59.34 (8) (8) * 
407 A Kellie Burns 1:02.09 (13 1:04.07 (14 2:06.16 (14)(14)* 
404 A Becca Robertson 1:03.16 (15 1:09.36 (20 2:12.52 (16)(16)* 
401 A Ashlyn Johns 1:06.74 (16 1:08.34 (19 2:15.08 (18)(17) 
402 A Alexandra Durrett 1:10.09 (20 1:11.08 (21 2:21.17 (19)(18) 
406 A Erin Quinn 1:13.77 (21 1:07.71 (18 2:21.48 (20)(19) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 8:36.33 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 54 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
366 A Carly Karnatz 57.07 (6) 1:02.85 (12 1:59.92 (9) (9) * 
368 A Bailee Severt 1:32.99 (23 1:35.78 (23 3:08.77 (22)(21)* 
367 A Grace Taylor 1:09.39 (19 DSQ 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 8:36.85 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
418 A liliya bauer 49.83 (1) 51.73 (1) 1:41.56 (1) (1) * 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 8:50.02 Rank : 5th 2 Ghost Times Used 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
372 A Ekaterina Kuzmiche 57.02 (5) 57.71 (5) 1:54.73 (4) (4) * 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 7:09:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved