Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens final results¹
final resultsM/W¹
Male final individua¹
individual results 1¹
team results¹
interbourse - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Squaw Valley
1/28/2019 10:30 AM

final team results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/30/2019                Page 2 
 
Interbouse 
Giant Slalom 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : ALBERTA Total Time : 4:55.54 Rank : 6th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 Ramey Peter 44.39 (5) 45.97 (4) 1:30.36 (4) * 
13 Irwin Mike 49.72 (18 50.65 (20 1:40.37 (20) * 
45 Irwin Tom 52.95 (24 51.86 (23 1:44.81 (22) * 
77 Teskey John 54.67 (29 DNF 
 
Team : PACIFIC Total Time : 5:16.08 Rank : 7th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
90 Raymond Laurent 51.29 (22 48.56 (14 1:39.85 (18) * 
117 Brandreth Billy 53.08 (25 54.64 (30 1:47.72 (24) * 
48 Pezone Jimmy 55.29 (32 53.22 (25 1:48.51 (25) * 
86 Besobrasow Nichola 54.75 (30 55.52 (32 1:50.27 (30) 
49 Bodson JC DNF 56.99 (37 
 
Team : PARIS Total Time : 5:25.36 Rank : 8th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 Fort Stephane 48.82 (15 51.03 (21 1:39.85 (18) * 
35 Bideau Eric 55.81 (33 55.18 (31 1:50.99 (31) * 
91 Betts-Allen Tracey 56.19 (1) 58.33 (2) 1:54.52 (1) * 
62 Barrier Christian 1:00.35 (39 57.46 (38 1:57.81 (34) 
97 Porte Lionel 1:16.60 (53 1:00.69 (42 2:17.29 (39) 
 
Team : Amsterdam Total Time : 5:44.42 Rank : 9th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 Spanbroek Mark 53.26 (26 56.36 (35 1:49.62 (29) * 
158 Stam Astrid 58.85 (3) 57.59 (1) 1:56.44 (3) * 
27 Salicath Laurance 59.45 (4) 58.91 (4) 1:58.36 (4) * 
70 Ross Dugald 1:02.10 (40 56.34 (34 1:58.44 (37) 
59 Van Dam Jonneke 1:18.18 (7) 1:06.34 (5) 2:24.52 (5) 
 
Team : BAHAMAS Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
111 Banzhaf Felix 53.75 (27 57.67 (39 1:51.42 (32) * 
123 Dorscheimer Jochen 58.52 (37 59.52 (41 1:58.04 (35) * 
55 Wirth Peter 1:03.83 (42 
74 Tietze Alex 1:10.92 (50 
42 Ziganke Boris DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2019 2:19:30 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved