Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens final results¹
final resultsM/W¹
final team results¹
individual results 1¹
team results¹
interbourse - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Squaw Valley
1/28/2019 10:30 AM

Male final individua¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2019                    Page 1 
 
Interbouse 
Giant Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5 FRANK Hietanen Kasper 41.26 (1) 43.09 (1) 1:24.35 (1) 
2 135 LUXEM Zinsli Andrea 42.89 (2) 44.51 (2) 1:27.40 (2) 
3 18 MUNIC Blumberg Juergen 43.33 (3) 45.38 (3) 1:28.71 (3) 
4 20 ALBER Ramey Peter 44.39 (5) 45.97 (4) 1:30.36 (4) 
5 15 MUNIC Schmid Tobias 43.77 (4) 46.83 (8) 1:30.60 (5) 
6 22 GENEV Perchat Quentin 45.14 (6) 46.45 (6) 1:31.59 (6) 
7 47 MUNIC Maier Wolfgang 45.37 (8) 46.33 (5) 1:31.70 (7) 
8 11 GENEV Maillefer Steven 45.15 (7) 46.70 (7) 1:31.85 (8) 
9 98 FRANK Korn Marco 46.03 (9) 46.86 (10) 1:32.89 (9) 
10 43 GENEV Eisenegger Patrick 47.00 (11) 47.76 (12) 1:34.76 (10) 
11 71 ZURIC Sutter Martin 48.46 (13) 46.84 (9) 1:35.30 (11) 
12 24 LUXEM Ammann Andre 46.88 (10) 48.42 (13) 1:35.30 (11) 
13 37 FRANK Rotter Paul 48.54 (14) 49.50 (18) 1:38.04 (13) 
14 114 GENEV Heeb Sebastien 50.06 (19) 48.97 (15) 1:39.03 (14) 
15 75 GENEV Mutter Xavier 50.50 (21) 49.12 (16) 1:39.62 (15) 
16 119 ZURIC Mueller Markus 50.41 (20) 49.25 (17) 1:39.66 (16) 
17 7 ZURIC Zollinger Juerg 49.33 (16) 50.35 (19) 1:39.68 (17) 
18 90 PACIF Raymond Laurent 51.29 (22) 48.56 (14) 1:39.85 (18) 
19 3 PARIS Fort Stephane 48.82 (15) 51.03 (21) 1:39.85 (18) 
20 13 ALBER Irwin Mike 49.72 (18) 50.65 (20) 1:40.37 (20) 
21 96 ZURIC Holdener Steve 51.69 (23) 51.69 (22) 1:43.38 (21) 
22 45 ALBER Irwin Tom 52.95 (24) 51.86 (23) 1:44.81 (22) 
23 79 MUNIC Gangkofner Thomas 54.75 (30) 52.94 (24) 1:47.69 (23) 
24 117 PACIF Brandreth Billy 53.08 (25) 54.64 (30) 1:47.72 (24) 
25 48 PACIF Pezone Jimmy 55.29 (32) 53.22 (25) 1:48.51 (25) 
26 12 LONDO Trowbridge Andrew 54.10 (28) 54.43 (29) 1:48.53 (26) 
27 103 FRANK Holenweger Kurt 56.25 (36) 53.31 (26) 1:49.56 (27) 
28 41 LUXEM Keller Peter 56.13 (34) 53.44 (27) 1:49.57 (28) 
29 6 Amste Spanbroek Mark 53.26 (26) 56.36 (35) 1:49.62 (29) 
30 86 PACIF Besobrasow Nichola 54.75 (30) 55.52 (32) 1:50.27 (30) 
31 35 PARIS Bideau Eric 55.81 (33) 55.18 (31) 1:50.99 (31) 
32 111 BAHAM Banzhaf Felix 53.75 (27) 57.67 (39) 1:51.42 (32) 
33 25 PHILA Nayarian Jon 56.18 (35) 58.81 (40) 1:54.99 (33) 
34 62 PARIS Barrier Christian 1:00.35 (39) 57.46 (38) 1:57.81 (34) 
35 123 BAHAM Dorscheimer Jochen 58.52 (37) 59.52 (41) 1:58.04 (35) 
36 120 LUXEM Frisch Matthias 1:02.33 (41) 56.10 (33) 1:58.43 (36) 
37 70 Amste Ross Dugald 1:02.10 (40) 56.34 (34) 1:58.44 (37) 
38 58 ZURIC Berger Christian 1:08.85 (48) 1:04.36 (43) 2:13.21 (38) 
39 97 PARIS Porte Lionel 1:16.60 (53) 1:00.69 (42) 2:17.29 (39) 
40 82 PHILA Read Pat 1:08.87 (49) 
41 50 MUNIC Kistler Wolfgang DNF 47.05 (11) 
42 60 FRANK Beck Wolfgang DNF 53.61 (28) 
43 56 LUXEM Fotsch Tino DSQ 56.95 (36) 
44 49 PACIF Bodson JC DNF 56.99 (37) 
45 2 HELSI Krafft Francois 47.65 (12) DNF 
46 77 ALBER Teskey John 54.67 (29) DNF 
47 31 HELSI Givel Philippe 49.55 (17) 
48 19 VANCO Carlson Richard 59.74 (38) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2019 2:17:33 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved