Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Team Result¹
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 2:00 PM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:40.07 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:41.08 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
321 A Stephen Oconnor 38.18 (2) 34.77 (5) 1:12.95 (2) (2) * 
328 A Brandon Wentworth 38.60 (3) 35.05 (6) 1:13.65 (6) (5) * 
335 A Sam McKinney 39.09 (8) 35.39 (8) 1:14.48 (9) (8) * 
334 A Zachary Thom 40.22 (15 35.92 (12 1:16.14 (12)(11) 
383 A Hayden Niebur 41.15 (20 37.69 (24 1:18.84 (20)(17) 
325 B Christopher Hoffma 41.45 (22 37.66 (23 1:19.11 (22)(4) 
329 B Mark Iwen 41.89 (27 38.55 (27 1:20.44 (25)(7) 
322 B Cameron Strike 42.76 (30 39.12 (28 1:21.88 (26)(8) 
324 B Ryan Weber 43.57 (31 40.09 (33 1:23.66 (28)(10) 
331 B Erik Crosby 48.78 (55 43.51 (44 1:32.29 (44)(22) 
333 B Grant Madison 46.97 (49 52.15 (54 1:39.12 (48)(25) 
332 B Matthew Zimmerman 1:13.01 (73 49.06 (51 2:02.07 (57)(34) 
366 B Decker Whyle 46.83 (48 1:33.54 (64 2:20.37 (61)(38) 
342 B Kyle Schneider DNF 36.60 (17 
323 B Connor Steffens DNF DNF 
336 B Jake Vowels DNS 
338 B Nick Vowels DNS 
339 B Josh McKinney DNS 
411 B Ben Basile DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:41.18 Rank : 2nd 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
224 A Jake Abbott 38.15 (1) 34.56 (3) 1:12.71 (1) (1) * 
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 39.22 (9) 33.85 (1) 1:13.07 (3) (3) * 
225 A John Frischmon 39.62 (10 35.78 (10 1:15.40 (10)(9) * 
221 A Joseph Weber 40.10 (14 36.46 (16 1:16.56 (14)(12) 
222 A Adam Brandmire 43.62 (33 41.04 (35 1:24.66 (29)(19) 
217 B Nick Cortes 44.57 (36 40.77 (34 1:25.34 (33)(13) 
218 B Charlie Gotta 47.35 (50 42.35 (41 1:29.70 (40)(20) 
219 B Matthew Wells 43.58 (32 DSQ 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:43.66 Rank : 3rd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
397 A Will Kirkpatrick 39.06 (7) 34.54 (2) 1:13.60 (5) (4) * 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 38.85 (4) 35.42 (9) 1:14.27 (8) (7) * 
379 A Jens Mellby 39.90 (11 35.89 (11 1:15.79 (11)(10)* 
380 A Josh Liberko 40.78 (17 36.37 (15 1:17.15 (17)(15) 
376 A Matthew Weinberger 40.84 (18 37.08 (20 1:17.92 (18)(16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 7:51:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved