Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Team Result¹
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 2:00 PM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:40.07 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:43.66 Rank : 3rd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
348 B Alessandro Miguel 41.43 (21 36.69 (18 1:18.12 (19)(3) 
401 B Daniel Roth 42.19 (28 37.65 (22 1:19.84 (24)(6) 
403 B Michael Cooke 46.24 (45 41.04 (35 1:27.28 (34)(14) 
365 B Jarret Miles-Kroen 50.14 (56 46.26 (47 1:36.40 (47)(24) 
378 B Adin Heinritz 52.38 (59 48.95 (50 1:41.33 (49)(26) 
374 B Carson Whyle 54.88 (63 52.43 (56 1:47.31 (53)(30) 
371 B Kyle Neuendorf 56.51 (65 52.81 (57 1:49.32 (55)(32) 
352 B Artyom Karyukin 54.71 (62 1:10.32 (62 2:05.03 (59)(36) 
387 B Matthew Wilson 53.68 (61 1:14.25 (63 2:07.93 (60)(37) 
347 B Alec Riddle DNF 42.63 (43 
393 B Christopher Selzer 45.09 (39 DNF 
357 B Christopher Stein 45.14 (40 DNF 
353 B Benton Denlinger D 55.47 (64 DNF 
389 B Harry Rosmann DNS 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:02.03 Rank : 4th 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
301 B Christopher Reichl 38.85 (4) 34.72 (4) 1:13.57 (4) (1) 
299 A Vy Nguyen 39.01 (6) 35.08 (7) 1:14.09 (7) (6) * 
293 B Will Hanson 39.94 (12 36.33 (14 1:16.27 (13)(2) 
303 A Chris Wallner 40.65 (16 36.31 (13 1:16.96 (16)(14)* 
281 B Matthew Tucker 41.71 (24 37.61 (21 1:19.32 (23)(5) 
286 B Jack Nermyr 43.98 (34 37.97 (25 1:21.95 (27)(9) 
291 B Will Grieger 44.89 (37 40.08 (32 1:24.97 (30)(11) 
289 B AJ Juaire 45.67 (41 39.55 (29 1:25.22 (32)(12) 
302 B Austin Atanasoff 45.98 (42 41.83 (38 1:27.81 (35)(15) 
292 B Pierce Gruidl 48.39 (54 39.85 (30 1:28.24 (36)(16) 
312 B Adam Warbritton 46.28 (46 42.21 (39 1:28.49 (37)(17) 
311 B Elliot Veldhuis 44.46 (35 44.03 (46 1:28.49 (37)(17) 
287 B William Chiesl 46.01 (43 42.51 (42 1:28.52 (39)(19) 
296 B Olin Huss 47.80 (52 42.23 (40 1:30.03 (41)(21) 
288 A Timothy Pinewski 42.45 (29 48.53 (49 1:30.98 (43)(22)* 
305 B Nicholas Toensing 47.51 (51 47.57 (48 1:35.08 (45)(23) 
340 B Logan Welshons 52.14 (58 50.38 (53 1:42.52 (50)(27) 
297 B Nicholas Backes 41.50 (23 1:03.35 (60 1:44.85 (51)(28) 
307 B Jack Tousignant 1:05.60 (71 41.30 (37 1:46.90 (52)(29) 
290 B Ryan Coe 56.74 (66 52.32 (55 1:49.06 (54)(31) 
310 B Colin Vehmeier 53.34 (60 1:03.36 (61 1:56.70 (56)(33) 
306 B John Puntillo 1:07.37 (72 57.10 (59 2:04.47 (58)(35) 
341 A Joseph Zirnhelt DNF 50.28 (52 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 7:51:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved