Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Massanutten Ski Slalom Womens - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/26/2019 2:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Ski Slalom Womens 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:14.17 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:22.57 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
187 A Wynne Barsanti 41.91 (6) 44.04 (6) 1:25.95 (5) (5) * 
185 A Emma Harrison 48.11 (17 39.33 (2) 1:27.44 (6) (6) * 
188 A Blaise Barsanti 43.05 (7) 46.13 (9) 1:29.18 (7) (7) * 
193 A Emily Donovan 44.96 (11 45.56 (7) 1:30.52 (9) (9) 
190 A Grace Ferguson 47.37 (16 54.26 (18 1:41.63 (17)(16) 
191 A Brooke Adams 57.58 (36 54.27 (19 1:51.85 (23)(22) 
189 A Helen Given 57.28 (35 1:07.84 (42 2:05.12 (37)(31) 
194 A Arianna Asquini 59.37 (41 1:11.63 (48 2:11.00 (45)(35) 
186 A Alexandra Barron 40.73 (5) DNF 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:32.82 Rank : 2nd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
95 A Elisabeth Caswell 38.24 (3) 41.48 (4) 1:19.72 (3) (3) * 
86 A Nicole Harrison 43.94 (8) 48.67 (12 1:32.61 (11)(11)* 
115 A Nicole Piliaskas 46.81 (13 53.68 (16 1:40.49 (16)(15)* 
90 A Rachel Sciarrino 51.10 (22 57.10 (21 1:48.20 (20)(19) 
103 A Cate Nathan 1:01.13 (49 1:06.69 (40 2:07.82 (39)(32) 
96 A Ruth Abbott 1:08.14 (63 1:00.09 (28 2:08.23 (40)(33) 
84 A Erin Snyder 1:32.61 (77 1:21.43 (59 2:54.04 (58)(44) 
83 A Lauren Kelly DNF 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 4:43.28 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
221 A Olivia Flake 36.92 (1) 39.74 (3) 1:16.66 (1) (1) * 
222 A Isabella Lombardo 44.51 (10 47.57 (10 1:32.08 (10)(10)* 
226 A Abby Broome 54.05 (28 1:00.49 (30 1:54.54 (29)(27)* 
225 A Emma Barnett 1:07.78 (62 1:13.79 (49 2:21.57 (51)(40) 
224 A Emily Hoyt 1:10.05 (66 1:19.08 (56 2:29.13 (56)(43) 
227 A Karolina Kocourkov 1:04.91 (58 DNF 
218 A Katianne Dunay 58.08 (38 
219 A Alex Reed DNF 
220 A Morgan Anderson DNF 
223 A Kayla DeFrank DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2019 3:36:43 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved