Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Cofnerence Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/26/2019 2:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Ski Slalom Men 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:58.78 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:43.79 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Trace Beyer 34.30 (2) 34.80 (2) 1:09.10 (2) (2) * 
209 A Erling Nygard 37.34 (5) 38.73 (5) 1:16.07 (5) (5) * 
210 A Alan Ferrate 38.00 (7) 40.62 (8) 1:18.62 (7) (7) * 
214 A James Redington 42.88 (15 40.89 (9) 1:23.77 (9) (9) 
211 A Adam Dericks 40.44 (10 44.27 (12 1:24.71 (10)(10) 
213 A Ryan Gruenstrass 42.92 (16 44.00 (11 1:26.92 (12)(12) 
212 A Sawyer Fletcher 40.83 (12 46.26 (13 1:27.09 (13)(13) 
216 A Michael Greenfield 51.04 (32 47.56 (18 1:38.60 (25)(24) 
217 A William Lindsey 51.84 (33 52.44 (28 1:44.28 (29)(28) 
215 A Eli Vaughan DNF 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:08.93 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
169 A Andrew Orgel 37.82 (6) 39.72 (6) 1:17.54 (6) (6) * 
170 A Griffin VanOrder 39.83 (8) 40.07 (7) 1:19.90 (8) (8) * 
171 A Daniel Voce 44.44 (18 47.05 (14 1:31.49 (16)(16)* 
174 A Richard Wojcik 45.69 (19 50.19 (25 1:35.88 (19)(18) 
172 A Matthew Ehlers 47.58 (23 49.35 (22 1:36.93 (22)(21) 
176 A Tyler Brown 48.75 (25 49.54 (24 1:38.29 (24)(23) 
168 A Jimmy Waldo 50.49 (31 48.75 (19 1:39.24 (26)(25) 
173 A Andre Wowk 55.89 (38 58.49 (33 1:54.38 (34)(31) 
177 A Evan Davis 59.64 (47 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:36.40 Rank : 3rd 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 41.96 (14 47.38 (17 1:29.34 (14)(14)* 
8 A Baylor Matney 43.76 (17 47.28 (16 1:31.04 (15)(15)* 
7 A Dylan Howard 46.75 (20 49.27 (21 1:36.02 (20)(19)* 
3 A Willis Hawkins 50.36 (29 50.45 (26 1:40.81 (28)(27) 
6 A Ty Humphries 58.26 (45 1:06.21 (40 2:04.47 (38)(35) 
5 A Kyle McCune 50.42 (30 DNF 
9 A Gunnar Acton 56.13 (39 
2 A Mikel Smalle DNF 
4 A Keegan Clary DNF 
10 A Reese Karnatz DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 6:43:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved