Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Cofnerence Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/26/2019 2:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/26/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Ski Slalom Men 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 244 A RAD Bradley Wacker 33.78 (1) 34.55 (1) 1:08.33 (1) 
2 208 A VT Trace Beyer 34.30 (2) 34.80 (2) 1:09.10 (2) 
3 122 A NCSU Daniel Kosmala 34.46 (3) 35.87 (4) 1:10.33 (3) 
4 239 A WLU Mclean Fonvielle 35.20 (4) 35.63 (3) 1:10.83 (4) 
5 209 A VT Erling Nygard 37.34 (5) 38.73 (5) 1:16.07 (5) 
6 169 A UVA Andrew Orgel 37.82 (6) 39.72 (6) 1:17.54 (6) 
7 210 A VT Alan Ferrate 38.00 (7) 40.62 (8) 1:18.62 (7) 
8 170 A UVA Griffin VanOrder 39.83 (8) 40.07 (7) 1:19.90 (8) 
9 214 A VT James Redington 42.88 (15) 40.89 (9) 1:23.77 (9) 
10 211 A VT Adam Dericks 40.44 (10) 44.27 (12) 1:24.71 (10) 
11 83 A JMU Patrick Schneeberg 41.82 (13) 43.79 (10) 1:25.61 (11) 
12 213 A VT Ryan Gruenstrass 42.92 (16) 44.00 (11) 1:26.92 (12) 
13 212 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 40.83 (12) 46.26 (13) 1:27.09 (13) 
14 1 A APSU Will Struckmeyer 41.96 (14) 47.38 (17) 1:29.34 (14) 
15 8 A APSU Baylor Matney 43.76 (17) 47.28 (16) 1:31.04 (15) 
16 171 A UVA Daniel Voce 44.44 (18) 47.05 (14) 1:31.49 (16) 
17 110 A JMU Niels Gainsback 46.78 (21) 47.06 (15) 1:33.84 (17) 
18 174 A UVA Richard Wojcik 45.69 (19) 50.19 (25) 1:35.88 (19) 
19 7 A APSU Dylan Howard 46.75 (20) 49.27 (21) 1:36.02 (20) 
20 138 A UNCCH Eron Lutterman 47.16 (22) 48.89 (20) 1:36.05 (21) 
21 172 A UVA Matthew Ehlers 47.58 (23) 49.35 (22) 1:36.93 (22) 
22 102 A JMU Mark Johnson 47.67 (24) 49.47 (23) 1:37.14 (23) 
23 176 A UVA Tyler Brown 48.75 (25) 49.54 (24) 1:38.29 (24) 
24 216 A VT Michael Greenfield 51.04 (32) 47.56 (18) 1:38.60 (25) 
25 168 A UVA Jimmy Waldo 50.49 (31) 48.75 (19) 1:39.24 (26) 
26 116 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak 48.80 (26) 50.85 (27) 1:39.65 (27) 
27 3 A APSU Willis Hawkins 50.36 (29) 50.45 (26) 1:40.81 (28) 
28 217 A VT William Lindsey 51.84 (33) 52.44 (28) 1:44.28 (29) 
29 21 A DUKE Alex Cherches 49.73 (28) 55.78 (30) 1:45.51 (30) 
30 29 A DUKE Sam Dale 56.13 (39) 57.71 (32) 1:53.84 (32) 
31 173 A UVA Andre Wowk 55.89 (38) 58.49 (33) 1:54.38 (34) 
32 35 A DUKE James McMullen 56.90 (42) 1:00.10 (37) 1:57.00 (35) 
33 27 A DUKE Maxwell Rosenberg 57.41 (43) 1:00.68 (38) 1:58.09 (36) 
34 140 A UNCCH Keegan Dillon 58.73 (46) 59.95 (36) 1:58.68 (37) 
35 6 A APSU Ty Humphries 58.26 (45) 1:06.21 (40) 2:04.47 (38) 
36 97 A JMU Alex Kaye 1:03.63 (50) 1:08.87 (41) 2:12.50 (40) 
37 34 A DUKE Andrew Orme 1:05.36 (53) 1:11.22 (42) 2:16.58 (42) 
38 31 A DUKE Elliott Kauffman 1:09.87 (56) 1:13.69 (43) 2:23.56 (43) 
39 26 A DUKE Ethan Miller 1:09.28 (55) 1:14.39 (44) 2:23.67 (44) 
40 71 A ECU Noah Dombkowski 1:30.29 (62) 2:06.79 (47) 3:37.08 (47) 
41 101 A JMU andrew Stich 40.71 (11) DNF 
42 103 A JMU Nate Clingman 49.56 (27) DNF 
43 5 A APSU Kyle McCune 50.42 (30) DNF 
44 177 A UVA Evan Davis 59.64 (47) DNF 
45 25 A DUKE Kevin Hwang 1:00.20 (48) DNF 
46 127 A NCSU Austin Selley 1:00.76 (49) DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 6:42:44 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved