Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS¹
second run start¹
Coaches Cup Janaury - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - Id - Bogus Basin
1/20/2019 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
COACHES CUP JANUARY 2019  
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
Bogus Basin Ski Education Foundation JANUARY 20, 2019 
Bogus Basin Intermountain 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 165 Wedeking , Henry CAN/11 25.48 27.87 53.35 
2 202 Froehlich, Bennett SVN/11 28.10 29.28 57.38 
3 201 Dirmann, Evan SVN/11 28.76 30.25 59.01 
4 169 Oakey, Bennett DEN/12 29.84 30.99 1:00.83 
5 195 Spengler, Charlie NOR/12 29.49 31.43 1:00.92 
6 191 Filler, Wyatt NOR/11 33.03 29.70 1:02.73 
7 199 Mesenbrink, Kai SVN/11 31.35 31.41 1:02.76 
8 166 Trotta, Wyatt CRO/11 31.97 33.39 1:05.36 
9 192 Grebe, Camden NOR/11 33.88 31.74 1:05.62 
10 170 Lynam, Raleigh DEN/12 32.92 33.22 1:06.14 
11 204 Scheffel, Thomas SWE/11 33.04 33.12 1:06.16 
12 184 Donahey, Kieran FRA/11 35.72 35.22 1:10.94 
13 193 Hall, Samuel NOR/11 36.19 35.85 1:12.04 
14 186 Kessler, Henry FRA/11 36.03 36.25 1:12.28 
15 205 Irwin, Christopher SWE/11 36.82 36.40 1:13.22 
16 178 Vuturo, Joey DEN/12 36.83 37.91 1:14.74 
17 198 Weiderman, Peter SVN/11 37.32 40.31 1:17.63 
18 183 Wall, Tyler FRA/11 40.64 38.30 1:18.94 
19 173 Dixon, Shane DEN/12 41.11 47.79 1:28.90 
20 185 Rader, Abel FRA/12 47.24 43.79 1:31.03 
21 175 Strickland, Ian DEN/12 42.98 52.96 1:35.94 
22 179 Margonis, Alexander DEN/12 49.82 52.73 1:42.55 
23 177 Undurraga, Max DEN/12 55.08 52.40 1:47.48 
24 167 Fish, Otto DEN/12 45.44 1:10.64 1:56.08 
25 188 Beckmann, Walton FRA/12 39.68 1:34.42 2:14.10 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
208 Hill, Jeff SWE/11  
207 Winn, Xander SWE/11  
203 Wald, Flynn SWE/11  
197 Bilyeu, Briggs NOR/11  
190 Kramer, Dylan NOR/12  
182 Slaughter, Benjamin FRA/11  
 
20-01-19 / Bogus Basin LIST: NLM1119 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved