Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Sugar Ski GS Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/21/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Ski Giant Slalom Men 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:55.70 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 1:59.40 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
168 A Jimmy Waldo 18.64 (2) 18.56 (1) 37.20 (1) (1) * 
181 A Arthur Given 19.42 (4) 19.24 (3) 38.66 (3) (3) * 
169 A Andrew Orgel 20.75 (9) 22.79 (13 43.54 (10)(10)* 
170 A Daniel Voce 22.20 (13 22.19 (11 44.39 (11)(11) 
172 A Griffin VanOrder 21.57 (12 22.93 (14 44.50 (12)(12) 
177 A Matthew Ehlers 23.11 (21 23.04 (16 46.15 (17)(17) 
173 A Andre Wowk 23.17 (22 23.90 (21 47.07 (20)(20) 
171 A Richard Wojcik 23.38 (24 24.13 (23 47.51 (22)(22) 
174 A Holden Keegan 29.84 (45 30.52 (46 1:00.36 (43)(38) 
175 A Jared Hood 30.20 (47 31.55 (49 1:01.75 (46)(40) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 1:59.81 Rank : 2nd 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
210 A Alan Worth 19.37 (3) 20.14 (5) 39.51 (4) (4) * 
211 A Adam Dericks 19.70 (6) 20.10 (4) 39.80 (5) (5) * 
208 A Erling Nygard 19.63 (5) 20.87 (8) 40.50 (6) (6) * 
212 A Sawyer Fletcher 20.59 (7) 20.33 (6) 40.92 (7) (7) 
209 A Wade Titterton 20.70 (8) 21.76 (9) 42.46 (9) (9) 
214 A Eli Vaughan 22.28 (14 23.29 (18 45.57 (14)(14) 
213 A Ryan Gruenstrass 22.95 (20 23.66 (20 46.61 (18)(18) 
217 A William Lindsey 25.33 (28 26.65 (27 51.98 (26)(26) 
216 A James Atkinson 26.65 (33 27.73 (33 54.38 (31)(30) 
215 A Michael Greenfield DNF 30.17 (44 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:15.69 Rank : 3rd 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Mikel Smalle 21.04 (11 20.80 (7) 41.84 (8) (8) * 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 22.75 (17 23.01 (15 45.76 (15)(15)* 
7 A Dylan Howard 23.69 (26 24.40 (24 48.09 (23)(23)* 
3 A Willis Hawkins 23.68 (25 24.62 (25 48.30 (24)(24) 
4 A Keegan Clary 23.18 (23 27.19 (31 50.37 (25)(25) 
12 A Nick Little 26.83 (35 29.10 (39 55.93 (32)(31) 
9 A Gunnar Acton 25.50 (29 31.49 (48 56.99 (35)(33) 
5 A Kyle McCune 28.04 (37 29.01 (38 57.05 (36)(34) 
8 A Baylor Matney 22.62 (16 DNF 
13 A Isaac Norman DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2019 4:41:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved