Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Sugar Ski GS Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/21/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Ski Giant Slalom Men 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:55.70 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:25.02 Rank : 4th 62 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
83 A Patrick Schneeberg 22.76 (18 23.08 (17 45.84 (16)(16)* 
114 A Bryce Adams 22.85 (19 23.96 (22 46.81 (19)(19)* 
110 A Dawson Lazorchak 26.12 (31 26.25 (26 52.37 (27)(27)* 
87 A Jesse Sands 29.36 (44 28.19 (34 57.55 (37)(35) 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:44.62 Rank : 5th 86 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
58 A Jacob Mullett 22.34 (15 22.53 (12 44.87 (13)(13)* 
21 A Alex Cherches 26.50 (32 29.44 (40 55.94 (33)(32)* 
25 A Ethan Miller 31.26 (51 32.55 (52 1:03.81 (47)(41)* 
26 A Josh Coopersmith 30.04 (46 34.57 (54 1:04.61 (50)(43) 
27 A Nathaniel Cole DSQ 27.35 (32 
29 A Elliott Kauffman 33.61 (55 DSQ 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 2:47.98 Rank : 6th 94 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
138 A Eron Lutterman 26.75 (34 26.85 (28 53.60 (29)(28)* 
139 A Wilson Salisbury 27.06 (36 27.01 (29 54.07 (30)(29)* 
140 A Lawton Ives 28.51 (39 31.80 (51 1:00.31 (42)(37)* 
142 A Keegan Dillon 30.41 (48 30.01 (42 1:00.42 (44)(39) 
143 A Luke Granger 32.09 (52 31.76 (50 1:03.85 (48)(42) 
137 A Tyler Kelly 21.01 (10 DNF 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:32.29 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 92 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Daniel Kosmala 18.59 (1) 19.04 (2) 37.63 (2) (2) * 
127 A Austin Selley 29.29 (43 29.67 (41 58.96 (41)(36)* 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 4:38.57 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 129 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
118 A Thomas Macleod 23.81 (27 23.35 (19 47.16 (21)(21)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2019 4:41:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved