Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Sugar Ski Slalom Men - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/20/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Ski Slalom Men 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:16.78 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:18.64 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
168 A Jimmy Waldo 28.71 (1) 30.14 (2) 58.85 (2) (2) * 
169 A Andrew Orgel 31.62 (4) 32.19 (4) 1:03.81 (3) (3) * 
172 A Griffin VanOrder 34.45 (6) 41.53 (17 1:15.98 (10)(10)* 
178 A Michael Arbor 1:05.37 (34 1:03.49 (44 2:08.86 (28)(25) 
171 A Richard Wojcik DSQ 41.48 (16 
177 A Matthew Ehlers 40.40 (17 DNF 
173 A Andre Wowk 53.20 (23 DNF 
170 A Daniel Voce 38.76 (13 DSQ 
175 A Jared Hood DSQ DSQ 
176 A Danny Perkins DNF 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:26.45 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Erling Nygard 31.34 (3) 32.98 (5) 1:04.32 (4) (4) * 
210 A Alan Worth 33.63 (5) 33.19 (6) 1:06.82 (5) (5) * 
213 A Ryan Gruenstrass 36.83 (9) 38.48 (12 1:15.31 (8) (8) * 
212 A Sawyer Fletcher 39.27 (15 40.19 (15 1:19.46 (12)(12) 
216 A James Atkinson 53.07 (22 56.93 (32 1:50.00 (20)(19) 
211 A Adam Dericks DNF 37.02 (10 
215 A Michael Greenfield DSQ 39.47 (13 
214 A Eli Vaughan DNF 41.93 (18 
209 A Wade Titterton DNF 48.60 (24 
217 A William Lindsey DSQ DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:59.66 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Baylor Matney 35.00 (7) 35.99 (8) 1:10.99 (6) (6) * 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 38.00 (11 38.08 (11 1:16.08 (11)(11)* 
7 A Dylan Howard 45.46 (19 47.13 (22 1:32.59 (14)(14)* 
5 A Kyle McCune 53.94 (25 52.44 (25 1:46.38 (18)(17) 
4 A Keegan Clary 54.39 (26 57.31 (33 1:51.70 (21)(20) 
9 A Gunnar Acton DSQ 58.05 (35 
12 A Nick Little DSQ 59.29 (40 
2 A Mikel Smalle 35.25 (8) DNF 
3 A Willis Hawkins 40.23 (16 DNF 
10 A Reese Karnatz DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 5:52:42 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved