page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹Start List |
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/20/2019 9:00 AM
Results by Class¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 1/20/2019 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
Sugar Ski Slalom Men
CLASS : A
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 122 A NCSU Daniel Kosmala 28.84 (2) 29.79 (1) 58.63 (1)
2 168 A UVA Jimmy Waldo 28.71 (1) 30.14 (2) 58.85 (2)
3 169 A UVA Andrew Orgel 31.62 (4) 32.19 (4) 1:03.81 (3)
4 208 A VT Erling Nygard 31.34 (3) 32.98 (5) 1:04.32 (4)
5 210 A VT Alan Worth 33.63 (5) 33.19 (6) 1:06.82 (5)
6 8 A APSU Baylor Matney 35.00 (7) 35.99 (8) 1:10.99 (6)
7 243 A WCU Jacob Bennington 38.34 (12) 35.49 (7) 1:13.83 (7)
8 213 A VT Ryan Gruenstrass 36.83 (9) 38.48 (12) 1:15.31 (8)
9 83 A JMU Patrick Schneeberg 38.96 (14) 36.46 (9) 1:15.42 (9)
10 172 A UVA Griffin VanOrder 34.45 (6) 41.53 (17) 1:15.98 (10)
11 1 A APSU Will Struckmeyer 38.00 (11) 38.08 (11) 1:16.08 (11)
12 212 A VT Sawyer Fletcher 39.27 (15) 40.19 (15) 1:19.46 (12)
13 110 A JMU Niels Gainsback 43.87 (18) 42.99 (20) 1:26.86 (13)
14 7 A APSU Dylan Howard 45.46 (19) 47.13 (22) 1:32.59 (14)
15 137 A UNCCH Tyler Kelly 36.96 (10) 57.75 (34) 1:34.71 (15)
16 138 A UNCCH Eron Lutterman 50.45 (20) 54.29 (30) 1:44.74 (16)
17 5 A APSU Kyle McCune 53.94 (25) 52.44 (25) 1:46.38 (18)
18 87 A JMU Jesse Sands 56.34 (27) 52.48 (26) 1:48.82 (19)
19 216 A VT James Atkinson 53.07 (22) 56.93 (32) 1:50.00 (20)
20 4 A APSU Keegan Clary 54.39 (26) 57.31 (33) 1:51.70 (21)
21 20 A DUKE James McMullen 58.46 (29) 56.29 (31) 1:54.75 (22)
22 117 A LMC Avery Lineberger 59.87 (30) 58.71 (39) 1:58.58 (24)
23 85 A JMU Jordan Crowe 1:05.53 (35) 53.86 (28) 1:59.39 (25)
24 127 A NCSU Austin Selley 1:02.20 (32) 1:02.15 (43) 2:04.35 (26)
25 178 A UVA Michael Arbor 1:05.37 (34) 1:03.49 (44) 2:08.86 (28)
26 25 A DUKE Ethan Miller DSQ 31.01 (3)
27 211 A VT Adam Dericks DNF 37.02 (10)
28 215 A VT Michael Greenfield DSQ 39.47 (13)
29 143 A UNCCH Luke Granger DSQ 39.79 (14)
30 171 A UVA Richard Wojcik DSQ 41.48 (16)
31 214 A VT Eli Vaughan DNF 41.93 (18)
32 70 A ECU Ryan Erker DSQ 42.65 (19)
33 118 A LMC Thomas Macleod DSQ 43.31 (21)
34 116 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak DSQ 47.93 (23)
35 209 A VT Wade Titterton DNF 48.60 (24)
36 9 A APSU Gunnar Acton DSQ 58.05 (35)
37 21 A DUKE Alex Cherches DSQ 58.68 (38)
38 12 A APSU Nick Little DSQ 59.29 (40)
39 140 A UNCCH Lawton Ives DNF 59.34 (41)
40 29 A DUKE Elliott Kauffman DSQ 1:05.30 (45)
41 26 A DUKE Josh Coopersmith DSQ 1:13.81 (46)
42 2 A APSU Mikel Smalle 35.25 (8) DNF
43 3 A APSU Willis Hawkins 40.23 (16) DNF
44 177 A UVA Matthew Ehlers 40.40 (17) DNF
45 173 A UVA Andre Wowk 53.20 (23) DNF
46 58 A DUKE Jacob Mullett 1:00.72 (31) DNF
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 5:52:02 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report