Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens GS Results¹
Womens GS Bibbo¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/19/2019 9:45 AM
Use this race file for Women Giant Slalom

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/19/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:39.96 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:53.26 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
361 A Juliana Damberg 39.94 (1) 35.53 (1) 1:15.47 (1) (1) * 
359 A Berit Thorson 40.51 (3) 36.84 (3) 1:17.35 (2) (2) * 
368 A Elizabeth Jaekels 42.00 (7) 38.44 (5) 1:20.44 (5) (5) * 
375 B Martha Daniels 43.27 (13 40.06 (11 1:23.33 (11)(1) 
350 B Grace Jondal 44.61 (19 40.43 (13 1:25.04 (16)(3) 
369 B Julia De Georgeo 45.95 (23 43.10 (20 1:29.05 (20)(5) 
351 B Annika Strand 51.24 (29 47.04 (23 1:38.28 (23)(7) 
925 B Allison Herr 52.69 (31 47.18 (24 1:39.87 (24)(8) 
391 B Zoey Rugel 53.17 (32 47.35 (25 1:40.52 (25)(9) 
358 B Sonya Chechik 56.15 (35 49.24 (26 1:45.39 (27)(10) 
349 B Alexandra Bensen 44.65 (20 DNF 
345 A Carly Rogers 45.46 (21 DNF 
360 B Diya Yang DNF 
370 A Katie Ullrich DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:03.70 Rank : 2nd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
344 A Morgan Watts 40.99 (4) 36.36 (2) 1:17.35 (2) (2) * 
237 A Vivian Lievense 43.31 (14 39.28 (7) 1:22.59 (9) (9) * 
231 A Marin Hoffman 44.16 (17 39.60 (10 1:23.76 (14)(13)* 
226 A Maya Breneman 43.76 (15 DNF 
343 B Analise Osgood DNF 
229 A Megan Gasser DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:08.46 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
313 A Taylor Buckman 42.33 (8) 39.47 (9) 1:21.80 (6) (6) * 
320 A Tara Dalman 43.08 (11 40.08 (12 1:23.16 (10)(10)* 
315 A Alison Hofstad 43.00 (9) 40.50 (14 1:23.50 (12)(11)* 
314 B Suzanne Schneider 43.07 (10 41.02 (15 1:24.09 (15)(2) 
317 A Isabel Berg 43.95 (16 41.30 (17 1:25.25 (17)(14) 
319 B Delaney Johnson 51.56 (30 44.68 (21 1:36.24 (22)(6) 
316 A Sarah Mackay DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2019 3:48:03 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved