Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Team Results¹
Womens GS Bibbo¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/19/2019 9:45 AM
Use this race file for Women Giant Slalom

Womens GS Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 361 A UWMAD Juliana Damberg 39.94 (1) 35.53 (1) 1:15.47 (1) 
2 344 A NMU Morgan Watts 40.99 (4) 36.36 (2) 1:17.35 (2) 
3 359 A UWMAD Berit Thorson 40.51 (3) 36.84 (3) 1:17.35 (2) 
4 206 A MITU Kate Bridges 40.50 (2) 37.32 (4) 1:17.82 (4) 
5 368 A UWMAD Elizabeth Jaekels 42.00 (7) 38.44 (5) 1:20.44 (5) 
6 313 A UMD Taylor Buckman 42.33 (8) 39.47 (9) 1:21.80 (6) 
7 966 A UMNTC Erin Burns 43.13 (12) 39.01 (6) 1:22.14 (7) 
8 266 A UMNTC McKenzie Bremel 41.15 (5) 41.22 (16) 1:22.37 (8) 
9 237 A NMU Vivian Lievense 43.31 (14) 39.28 (7) 1:22.59 (9) 
10 320 A UMD Tara Dalman 43.08 (11) 40.08 (12) 1:23.16 (10) 
11 375 B UWMAD Martha Daniels 43.27 (13) 40.06 (11) 1:23.33 (11) 
12 315 A UMD Alison Hofstad 43.00 (9) 40.50 (14) 1:23.50 (12) 
13 759 A UIOWA Mina Walters 44.37 (18) 39.32 (8) 1:23.69 (13) 
14 231 A NMU Marin Hoffman 44.16 (17) 39.60 (10) 1:23.76 (14) 
15 314 B UMD Suzanne Schneider 43.07 (10) 41.02 (15) 1:24.09 (15) 
16 350 B UWMAD Grace Jondal 44.61 (19) 40.43 (13) 1:25.04 (16) 
18 208 A MITU Madison Rosiek 46.76 (25) 41.65 (18) 1:28.41 (18) 
19 968 B UMNTC Kate Honeyfield 46.57 (24) 42.03 (19) 1:28.60 (19) 
20 369 B UWMAD Julia De Georgeo 45.95 (23) 43.10 (20) 1:29.05 (20) 
21 718 A MARQ Abigail Kuborn 48.66 (28) 45.61 (22) 1:34.27 (21) 
22 319 B UMD Delaney Johnson 51.56 (30) 44.68 (21) 1:36.24 (22) 
23 351 B UWMAD Annika Strand 51.24 (29) 47.04 (23) 1:38.28 (23) 
24 925 B UWMAD Allison Herr 52.69 (31) 47.18 (24) 1:39.87 (24) 
25 391 B UWMAD Zoey Rugel 53.17 (32) 47.35 (25) 1:40.52 (25) 
26 719 A MARQ Samantha Peters 54.29 (33) 50.75 (27) 1:45.04 (26) 
27 358 B UWMAD Sonya Chechik 56.15 (35) 49.24 (26) 1:45.39 (27) 
28 714 A MARQ Monica Rohe 55.27 (34) 52.72 (29) 1:47.99 (28) 
29 213 B MITU Marissa Gallmeyer 58.66 (37) 52.01 (28) 1:50.67 (29) 
30 711 A ISU Cleary Elder 1:16.23 (38) 1:09.19 (30) 2:25.42 (30) 
31 327 A USD Katie Brust 41.60 (6) DNF 
32 226 A NMU Maya Breneman 43.76 (15) DNF 
33 349 B UWMAD Alexandra Bensen 44.65 (20) DNF 
34 345 A UWMAD Carly Rogers 45.46 (21) DNF 
35 701 A ISU Arianna Nasserjah 45.58 (22) DNF 
36 210 A MITU Katherine Trudell 47.57 (26) DNF 
37 209 A MITU Maddy Tata 56.81 (36) DNF 
38 215 A MITU Meghan Schultz 47.85 (27) DSQ 
39 267 A UMNTC Ericka Copeland DNS 
40 277 B UMNTC Claudia Neu DNS 
41 343 B NMU Analise Osgood DNF 
42 229 A NMU Megan Gasser DNF 
43 269 A UMNTC Kelly Cullen DNF 
44 967 B UMNTC Hannah Hofmeister DNF 
45 278 A UMNTC Shannon OConnor DNF 
46 316 A UMD Sarah Mackay DNF 
47 360 B UWMAD Diya Yang DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2019 3:30:39 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved