Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results AM¹
MLK Holiday High School Slalom AM - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/19/2019 10:00 AM
10:00 start due to extreme temps

Individual Results A¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/19/2019                     Page 4 
 
2019 Martin Luther King Holiday Race 
January 19th 2019 AM 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
50 144 M Minne Peter Fortier 51.40 (57) 52.19 (55) 1:43.59 (50) 
51 151 M St. C Grant Mueffleman 42.47 (24) 1:01.92 (64) 1:44.39 (51) 
52 152 M Hopki Evan Komschlies 1:00.07 (66) 45.47 (31) 1:45.54 (52) 
53 172 M Hopki Evan Erickson 52.69 (58) 54.39 (58) 1:47.08 (53) 
54 125 M NW Al Peter Melby 53.11 (59) 54.27 (57) 1:47.38 (54) 
55 170 M Fores Luke Ulbricht 59.27 (64) 48.86 (49) 1:48.13 (55) 
56 149 M Fores Jacob Gervais 46.19 (42) 1:02.30 (65) 1:48.49 (56) 
57 169 M Hibbi Adam Vinopal 53.50 (60) 55.37 (60) 1:48.87 (57) 
58 140 M Chisa Mike Frischmon 1:06.60 (72) 46.32 (36) 1:52.92 (58) 
59 145 M NW Al Will Karkoc 1:00.99 (67) 54.64 (59) 1:55.63 (59) 
60 139 M Fores Jack Callahan 1:15.63 (76) 42.43 (19) 1:58.06 (60) 
61 164 M Minne Duncan Scott 57.91 (62) 1:01.15 (62) 1:59.06 (61) 
62 142 M Hopki Bergen Huseth 1:14.41 (75) 49.48 (50) 2:03.89 (62) 
63 179 M Hibbi Carter Bungardener 59.73 (65) 1:04.62 (67) 2:04.35 (63) 
64 166 M NW Al Jackson Holst 1:01.96 (68) 1:02.82 (66) 2:04.78 (64) 
65 176 M NW Al Connor Ritter 1:06.50 (71) 1:11.28 (70) 2:17.78 (65) 
66 124 M Lakes Lane Thoennes 1:09.94 (73) 1:09.02 (69) 2:18.96 (66) 
67 148 M Hibbi Nick Nobens 54.64 (61) 1:29.91 (74) 2:24.55 (67) 
68 154 M Minne James Blomgren 1:06.22 (70) 1:19.14 (73) 2:25.36 (68) 
69 165 M Lakes Harrison Greathous 1:13.74 (74) 1:14.90 (72) 2:28.64 (69) 
70 138 M Hibbi Trevor Leppanen 1:45.27 (77) 48.20 (46) 2:33.47 (70) 
71 135 M NW Al Thomas Beskow 48.20 (50) 1:53.80 (75) 2:42.00 (71) 
72 115 M Cente Samuel Johnson 44.78 (36) 42.95 (22) 
73 126 M Cente Colin Nordness DSQ 45.77 (33) 
74 155 M NW Al Ben Kiesow DNF 1:04.79 (68) 
75 182 M Brain Esten Hiebert DSQ 1:11.59 (71) 
76 131 M St. C Louie Stuck 41.59 (16) DNF 
77 174 M St. C Jack Rice 49.17 (54) DNF 
78 160 M Chisa Will Hennen 1:05.46 (69) DNF 
79 181 M Hopki Jackson Risser DNF DNF 
80 175 M Minne Ki Albinson DSQ DNF 
81 109 M St. C Ben Nelson 39.76 (4) DSQ 
82 183 M St. C Grayson Mahler 58.21 (63) DSQ 
83 113 M Lakes Ross Marty DSQ DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2019 8:12:50 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved