Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Mens GS Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/19/2019 9:45 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 216 A MITU Joshua Cowdrey 37.96 (1) 34.73 (1) 1:12.69 (1) 
2 332 A UMD Stephen OConnor 38.17 (2) 35.42 (2) 1:13.59 (2) 
3 328 A UMD Brandon Wentworth 38.25 (3) 36.15 (11) 1:14.40 (3) 
4 225 A MITU John Frischmon 39.13 (6) 35.43 (3) 1:14.56 (4) 
5 224 A MITU Jake Abbott 38.55 (4) 36.14 (10) 1:14.69 (5) 
6 335 A UMD Sam McKinney 39.32 (8) 35.50 (6) 1:14.82 (6) 
7 372 A UWMAD Niklaus Zeller 38.86 (5) 36.06 (9) 1:14.92 (7) 
8 362 B UWMAD Harry Rosmann 39.59 (9) 35.49 (5) 1:15.08 (8) 
9 380 A UWMAD Josh Liberko 39.63 (10) 35.47 (4) 1:15.10 (9) 
10 322 A UMD Cameron Strike 39.17 (7) 35.94 (7) 1:15.11 (10) 
11 383 A UMD Hayden Niebur 40.36 (15) 35.99 (8) 1:16.35 (11) 
12 342 B UMD Kyle Schneider 40.29 (14) 36.87 (14) 1:17.16 (12) 
13 232 A NMU Dylan Robinia 40.57 (17) 36.68 (12) 1:17.25 (13) 
14 379 A UWMAD Jens Mellby 40.53 (16) 36.77 (13) 1:17.30 (14) 
15 325 B UMD Christopher Hoffma 39.73 (11) 37.57 (17) 1:17.30 (14) 
16 329 B UMD Mark Iwen 40.21 (13) 37.26 (15) 1:17.47 (16) 
17 376 B UWMAD Matthew Weinberger 40.80 (19) 37.46 (16) 1:18.26 (17) 
18 348 B UWMAD Alessandro Miguel 39.78 (12) 38.48 (24) 1:18.26 (17) 
19 222 B MITU Adam Brandmire 41.14 (22) 37.64 (18) 1:18.78 (19) 
20 401 A UWMAD Daniel Roth 41.41 (25) 37.70 (19) 1:19.11 (20) 
21 219 A MITU Matthew Wells 40.83 (20) 38.44 (23) 1:19.27 (21) 
22 308 A UMNTC Matthew Tucker 41.16 (23) 38.16 (20) 1:19.32 (22) 
23 297 A UMNTC Nicholas Backes 41.25 (24) 38.36 (22) 1:19.61 (23) 
24 288 B UMNTC Timothy Pinewski 41.10 (21) 38.84 (26) 1:19.94 (24) 
25 307 B UMNTC Jack Tousignant 41.95 (26) 39.66 (33) 1:21.61 (25) 
26 347 B UWMAD Alec Riddle 42.21 (27) 39.42 (32) 1:21.63 (26) 
27 713 A ISU Nick Griggs 42.31 (29) 39.33 (31) 1:21.64 (27) 
28 298 A UMNTC Jeremy Mitchell 42.74 (30) 39.11 (30) 1:21.85 (28) 
29 357 B UWMAD Christopher Stein 43.15 (31) 38.96 (28) 1:22.11 (29) 
30 218 B MITU Charlie Gotta 43.66 (33) 39.06 (29) 1:22.72 (30) 
31 963 B UMNTC Will Grieger 44.25 (38) 38.92 (27) 1:23.17 (31) 
32 228 A NMU Maxx Catterfeld 44.62 (39) 38.79 (25) 1:23.41 (32) 
33 217 A MITU Nick Cortes 43.85 (35) 40.51 (35) 1:24.36 (33) 
34 393 B UWMAD Christopher Selzer 44.70 (40) 40.34 (34) 1:25.04 (34) 
35 374 B UWMAD Carson Whyle 45.81 (42) 41.11 (36) 1:26.92 (35) 
36 960 B UMNTC Adam Warbritton 45.94 (43) 41.43 (38) 1:27.37 (36) 
37 331 B UMD Erik Crosby 46.94 (45) 41.25 (37) 1:28.19 (37) 
38 965 B UMNTC Damyan Hart 46.83 (44) 41.63 (39) 1:28.46 (38) 
39 387 B UWMAD Matthew Wilson 47.25 (47) 42.15 (40) 1:29.40 (39) 
40 353 B UWMAD Benton Denlinger D 47.65 (48) 42.36 (41) 1:30.01 (40) 
41 324 B UMD Ryan Weber 52.23 (58) 38.16 (20) 1:30.39 (41) 
42 706 A ISU Benjamin Bye 47.16 (46) 43.93 (43) 1:31.09 (42) 
43 340 B UMNTC Logan Welshons 48.14 (49) 43.33 (42) 1:31.47 (43) 
44 352 B UWMAD Artyom Karyukin 48.60 (52) 44.23 (44) 1:32.83 (44) 
45 339 B UMD Josh Mckinney 48.46 (51) 45.39 (47) 1:33.85 (45) 
46 305 B UMNTC Nicholas Toensing 49.78 (53) 44.34 (45) 1:34.12 (46) 
47 366 B UMD Decker Whyle 51.82 (57) 45.25 (46) 1:37.07 (47) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 10:41:31 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved