Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Mens GS Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/19/2019 9:45 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/19/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:53.50 will be used. 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:41.94 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 37.96 (1) 34.73 (1) 1:12.69 (1) (1) * 
225 A John Frischmon 39.13 (6) 35.43 (3) 1:14.56 (4) (4) * 
224 A Jake Abbott 38.55 (4) 36.14 (10 1:14.69 (5) (5) * 
222 B Adam Brandmire 41.14 (22 37.64 (18 1:18.78 (19)(7) 
219 A Matthew Wells 40.83 (20 38.44 (23 1:19.27 (21)(14) 
218 B Charlie Gotta 43.66 (33 39.06 (29 1:22.72 (30)(12) 
217 A Nick Cortes 43.85 (35 40.51 (35 1:24.36 (33)(20) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:42.81 Rank : 2nd 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
332 A Stephen OConnor 38.17 (2) 35.42 (2) 1:13.59 (2) (2) * 
328 A Brandon Wentworth 38.25 (3) 36.15 (11 1:14.40 (3) (3) * 
335 A Sam McKinney 39.32 (8) 35.50 (6) 1:14.82 (6) (6) * 
322 A Cameron Strike 39.17 (7) 35.94 (7) 1:15.11 (10)(9) 
383 A Hayden Niebur 40.36 (15 35.99 (8) 1:16.35 (11)(10) 
342 B Kyle Schneider 40.29 (14 36.87 (14 1:17.16 (12)(2) 
325 B Christopher Hoffma 39.73 (11 37.57 (17 1:17.30 (14)(3) 
329 B Mark Iwen 40.21 (13 37.26 (15 1:17.47 (16)(4) 
331 B Erik Crosby 46.94 (45 41.25 (37 1:28.19 (37)(17) 
324 B Ryan Weber 52.23 (58 38.16 (20 1:30.39 (41)(21) 
339 B Josh Mckinney 48.46 (51 45.39 (47 1:33.85 (45)(24) 
366 B Decker Whyle 51.82 (57 45.25 (46 1:37.07 (47)(26) 
330 B Ben Basile 50.03 (54 DNF 
323 B Connor Steffens DNF DNF 
336 B Jake Vowels DNS 
338 B Nick Vowels DNS 
334 B Zachary Thom DNF 
337 B Connor Arland DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:47.32 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
372 A Niklaus Zeller 38.86 (5) 36.06 (9) 1:14.92 (7) (7) * 
362 B Harry Rosmann 39.59 (9) 35.49 (5) 1:15.08 (8) (1) 
380 A Josh Liberko 39.63 (10 35.47 (4) 1:15.10 (9) (8) * 
379 A Jens Mellby 40.53 (16 36.77 (13 1:17.30 (14)(12)* 
376 B Matthew Weinberger 40.80 (19 37.46 (16 1:18.26 (17)(5) 
348 B Alessandro Miguel 39.78 (12 38.48 (24 1:18.26 (17)(5) 
401 A Daniel Roth 41.41 (25 37.70 (19 1:19.11 (20)(13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 10:41:13 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved