Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
USCSA Southeast Conference Appalachian Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Appalachian Mountain
1/12/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/12/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Mens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:03.93 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:37.69 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Mikel Smalle 32.04 (1) 33.72 (2) 1:05.76 (1) (1) * 
3 A Willis Hawkins 36.65 (5) 38.69 (5) 1:15.34 (4) (4) * 
8 A Baylor Matney 38.11 (7) 38.48 (4) 1:16.59 (7) (7) * 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 34.53 (3) 46.93 (19 1:21.46 (8) (8) 
4 A Keegan Clary 42.76 (12 41.51 (10 1:24.27 (11)(11) 
9 A Gunnar Acton 41.97 (9) 43.58 (17 1:25.55 (13)(13) 
7 A Dylan Howard 42.85 (13 43.25 (12 1:26.10 (14)(14) 
10 A Reese Karnatz 51.76 (26 51.89 (28 1:43.65 (26)(24) 
6 A Ty Humphries 47.97 (19 58.99 (32 1:46.96 (27)(25) 
5 A Kyle McCune DSQ 46.65 (18 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:06.44 Rank : 2nd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
23 A Jacob Mullett 37.54 (6) 38.86 (6) 1:16.40 (6) (6) * 
25 A Alex Cherches 42.19 (10 41.73 (11 1:23.92 (10)(10)* 
24 A Nicholas Schiciano 42.60 (11 43.52 (16 1:26.12 (15)(15)* 
26 A Kevin Hwang 46.69 (18 47.56 (20 1:34.25 (18)(17) 
29 A Grahame Evans 48.56 (22 49.27 (22 1:37.83 (20)(19) 
27 A Ethan Miller 48.49 (21 53.80 (30 1:42.29 (25)(23) 
28 A Anson MacKinney 55.06 (29 53.20 (29 1:48.26 (28)(26) 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 4:48.79 Rank : 3rd 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Daniel Kosmala 44.61 (15 30.33 (1) 1:14.94 (3) (3) * 
128 A alec dompka` 50.13 (25 51.05 (26 1:41.18 (23)(21)* 
125 A Eli Katz 56.56 (30 56.11 (31 1:52.67 (29)(27)* 
127 A Austin Selley DSQ 51.41 (27 
124 A jj dodds 49.04 (23 DSQ 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:50.05 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
137 A Tyler Kelly 35.61 (4) 35.34 (3) 1:10.95 (2) (2) * 
138 A Eron Lutterman 51.88 (27 43.29 (13 1:35.17 (19)(18)* 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 6:57:01 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved