Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Southeast Conference Appalachian Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Appalachian Mountain
1/12/2019 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/12/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Mens Ski Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 A APSU Mikel Smalle 32.04 (1) 33.72 (2) 1:05.76 (1) 
2 137 A UNCCH Tyler Kelly 35.61 (4) 35.34 (3) 1:10.95 (2) 
3 122 A NCSU Daniel Kosmala 44.61 (15) 30.33 (1) 1:14.94 (3) 
4 3 A APSU Willis Hawkins 36.65 (5) 38.69 (5) 1:15.34 (4) 
5 243 A WCU Jacob Bennington 32.49 (2) 43.35 (15) 1:15.84 (5) 
6 23 A DUKE Jacob Mullett 37.54 (6) 38.86 (6) 1:16.40 (6) 
7 8 A APSU Baylor Matney 38.11 (7) 38.48 (4) 1:16.59 (7) 
8 1 A APSU Will Struckmeyer 34.53 (3) 46.93 (19) 1:21.46 (8) 
9 117 A LMC Avery Lineberger 40.76 (8) 40.99 (9) 1:21.75 (9) 
10 25 A DUKE Alex Cherches 42.19 (10) 41.73 (11) 1:23.92 (10) 
11 4 A APSU Keegan Clary 42.76 (12) 41.51 (10) 1:24.27 (11) 
12 118 A LMC Thomas Macleod 44.43 (14) 40.88 (8) 1:25.31 (12) 
13 9 A APSU Gunnar Acton 41.97 (9) 43.58 (17) 1:25.55 (13) 
14 7 A APSU Dylan Howard 42.85 (13) 43.25 (12) 1:26.10 (14) 
15 24 A DUKE Nicholas Schiciano 42.60 (11) 43.52 (16) 1:26.12 (15) 
16 100 A JMU Dawson Lazorchak 44.68 (16) 43.31 (14) 1:27.99 (16) 
17 26 A DUKE Kevin Hwang 46.69 (18) 47.56 (20) 1:34.25 (18) 
18 138 A UNCCH Eron Lutterman 51.88 (27) 43.29 (13) 1:35.17 (19) 
19 29 A DUKE Grahame Evans 48.56 (22) 49.27 (22) 1:37.83 (20) 
20 95 A JMU Alex Kaye 48.24 (20) 50.43 (25) 1:38.67 (21) 
21 128 A NCSU alec dompka` 50.13 (25) 51.05 (26) 1:41.18 (23) 
22 70 A ECU Ryan Erker 51.96 (28) 50.11 (24) 1:42.07 (24) 
23 27 A DUKE Ethan Miller 48.49 (21) 53.80 (30) 1:42.29 (25) 
24 10 A APSU Reese Karnatz 51.76 (26) 51.89 (28) 1:43.65 (26) 
25 6 A APSU Ty Humphries 47.97 (19) 58.99 (32) 1:46.96 (27) 
26 28 A DUKE Anson MacKinney 55.06 (29) 53.20 (29) 1:48.26 (28) 
27 125 A NCSU Eli Katz 56.56 (30) 56.11 (31) 1:52.67 (29) 
28 82 A JMU Patrick Schneeberg DSQ 39.90 (7) 
29 5 A APSU Kyle McCune DSQ 46.65 (18) 
30 127 A NCSU Austin Selley DSQ 51.41 (27) 
31 71 A ECU Noah Dombkowski DSQ 1:15.73 (34) 
32 124 A NCSU jj dodds 49.04 (23) DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13 B APSU Isaac Norman 45.19 (17) 48.24 (21) 1:33.43 (17) 
2 12 B APSU Nick Little 50.07 (24) 49.91 (23) 1:39.98 (22) 
3 14 B APSU Crawford Miller 1:04.98 (31) 1:05.39 (33) 2:10.37 (30) 
4 15 B APSU Alexander Blanton DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 6:56:32 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved