Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U19 GS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - BERKSHIRE EAST
1/13/2019 9:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
 
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1322  
Berkshire East JANUARY 13, 2019 
BERKSHIRE EAST EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Higgins, John (USA) COURSE UPPER/LOWER COMPITITION  
REFEREE Shields, Christopher (USA) START 444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 253 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U482/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lussier, Andy (USA) Brush, Frederic (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Chris Caproni (USA) -A- Chris Caproni (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(33) 33/(31) 
START TIME 9:00 11:30 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 51.72 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 E6157556 Dekko, Madeleine WC/98 50.90 50.99 1:41.89 0.00 
8 E6028138 Hunsaker, Hannah WC/95 51.18 50.71 1:41.89 0.00 
3 14 E6167316 Levey, Nadine GMVS/00 50.58 52.34 1:42.92 10.21 
4 2 X6440838 Stock, Julia WC/99 54.22 55.60 1:49.82 78.61 
5 3 E6646978 Loomis, Taylor BEST/03 54.27 56.18 1:50.45 84.85 
6 27 E6341239 Calman, Taylor BUTT/02 55.57 55.91 1:51.48 95.06 
7 16 E6387659 Clew-Bachrach, Logan MOH/03 54.58 57.21 1:51.79 98.14 
8 1 E6464373 Caproni, Abby Kate BEST/02 54.96 57.95 1:52.91 109.24 
9 21 E6504533 Roberts, Alexis BEST/02 56.31 57.29 1:53.60 116.08 
10 23 E6212641 Brush, Chloe WMRT/02 57.83 56.47 1:54.30 123.02 
11 24 E6280622 Namnoum, Elise MTSO/01 57.52 57.29 1:54.81 128.07 
12 25 E6360957 Campbell, Izzy NMH/03 57.02 58.09 1:55.11 131.05 
13 31 E6346445 Fish, Hanna WMRT/02 57.86 57.73 1:55.59 135.80 
14 42 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline BSST/03 58.54 57.12 1:55.66 136.50 
15 26 E6419694 Gahan, Mackenzie NMH/02 57.53 58.21 1:55.74 137.29 
 
 
13-01-19 / BERKSHIRE EAST LIST: NLW1119 U1322 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved