Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St
TECK OPEN SERIES RD 1 LADIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - SUN PEAKS RESORT
1/11/2019 9:00 AM

Official Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
TECK OPEN SERIES ROUND 1  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT19.5017  
SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB JANUARY 11, 2019 
SUN PEAKS RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD COLIN PITT-TAYLOR (CAN) COURSE OSV 
REFEREE RYAN JAZIC (CAN) START 1840 M 
CHIEF OF RACE TRENT SMITH (CAN) FINISH 1590 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12539/11/17 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER KATIE FINDLAY (CAN) JOHNNY CRICHTON (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- RACHEL BLAKENEY (CAN) -A- RACHEL BLAKENEY (CAN) 
-B- JAELYN TODD (CAN) -B- JAELYNN TODD (CAN) 
-C- CHLOE HURST (CAN) -C- CHLOE HURST (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(38) 41/(38) 
START TIME 9:00 11:54 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 229.10 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 82471 Applegath, Brynn SPAC/03 1:00.26 1:00.36 2:00.62 0.00 
2 14 87572 McInnes, Fiona WHIST/03 1:01.57 1:00.87 2:02.44 14.79 
3 13 82667 Rogers, Noa APEX/03 1:02.31 1:00.72 2:03.03 19.58 
4 7 83692 Dawson, Jaden WHIST/03 1:02.52 1:00.97 2:03.49 23.32 
5 11 82487 Hooton, Noa SPAC/03 1:01.83 1:01.74 2:03.57 23.97 
6 34 82549 Large, Ana APEX/03 1:02.83 1:00.75 2:03.58 24.05 
7 9 87576 Bennett, Emeline WHIST/03 1:02.03 1:01.89 2:03.92 26.81 
8 30 82854 Plavsic, Mila GROUS/04 1:02.60 1:01.52 2:04.12 28.44 
9 4 87587 Wilson, Sydney VERNO/03 1:02.28 1:02.10 2:04.38 30.55 
10 6 82475 Carr, Samila FERNI/03 1:02.48 1:02.31 2:04.79 33.88 
11 8 82535 Kaludjercic, Katarina GROUS/03 1:02.94 1:02.13 2:05.07 36.15 
12 19 70985 Kobasiuk, Melinda PGEOR/03 1:02.69 1:02.44 2:05.13 36.64 
13 17 73169 Robinson, Jamie VERNO/04 1:03.38 1:01.91 2:05.29 37.94 
14 15 82862 Jones, Natasha VERNO/03 1:03.39 1:02.63 2:06.02 43.87 
15 25 69293 Gerloczy, Blanka APEX/04 1:02.98 1:03.16 2:06.14 44.85 
 
 
11-01-19 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT1906.TXT NAT19.5017GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved