Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
TECK OPEN SERIES RD 1 LADIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - SUN PEAKS RESORT
1/10/2019 9:00 AM
Incorrect times for last dnf racers, sorry

Official Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
TECK OPEN SERIES ROUND 1  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT19.5016  
SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB JANUARY 10, 2019 
SUN PEAKS RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD COLIN PITT-TAYLOR (CAN) COURSE OSV 
REFEREE RYAN JAZIC (CAN) START 1840 M 
CHIEF OF RACE TRENT SMITH (CAN) FINISH 1590 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12539/11/17 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER MONTANA MOLYNEUX (CAN) ANDREW LAMBERT (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- LIAM APPLEGATH (CAN) -A- LIAM APPLEGATH (CAN) 
-B- MATTHIAS SCHMIDT (CAN) -B- MATTHIAS SCHMIDT (CAN) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(38) 40/(38) 
START TIME 9:29 12:36 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 230.65 ----------------------- 
F=980 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 82487 Hooton, Noa SPAC/03 57.84 1:03.07 2:00.91 0.00 
2 27 89038 Stiel, Sara WHIST/04 57.96 1:03.09 2:01.05 1.13 
3 4 82471 Applegath, Brynn SPAC/03 58.38 1:03.48 2:01.86 7.70 
4 30 82854 Plavsic, Mila GROUS/04 58.85 1:04.40 2:03.25 18.97 
5 8 87572 McInnes, Fiona WHIST/03 58.27 1:05.15 2:03.42 20.34 
6 17 73169 Robinson, Jamie VERNO/04 58.71 1:04.77 2:03.48 20.83 
7 7 87587 Wilson, Sydney VERNO/03 59.33 1:04.21 2:03.54 21.32 
8 34 82549 Large, Ana APEX/03 59.46 1:04.79 2:04.25 27.07 
9 1 87576 Bennett, Emeline WHIST/03 58.48 1:05.88 2:04.36 27.96 
10 14 83692 Dawson, Jaden WHIST/03 59.50 1:04.87 2:04.37 28.04 
11 6 82470 Gibson, Charlotte PGEOR/03 59.63 1:04.87 2:04.50 29.10 
12 19 70985 Kobasiuk, Melinda PGEOR/03 1:00.02 1:04.77 2:04.79 31.45 
13 35 83161 Slater, Taylor GROUS/04 1:00.04 1:05.85 2:05.89 40.36 
14 12 82862 Jones, Natasha VERNO/03 1:00.47 1:06.00 2:06.47 45.06 
15 28 82866 Mills, Ella VERNO/04 1:00.93 1:05.59 2:06.52 45.47 
 
 
10-01-19 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT1906.TXT NAT19.5016GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved