Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
TECK OPEN SERIES RD 1 LADIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - SUN PEAKS RESORT
1/10/2019 9:00 AM
Incorrect times for last dnf racers, sorry

Official Results¹print

 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
TECK OPEN SERIES ROUND 1  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT19.5016  
SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB JANUARY 10, 2019 
SUN PEAKS RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 9 82535 Kaludjercic, Katarina GROUS/03 1:00.90 1:06.14 2:07.04 49.68 
17 26 82785 Robertson, Lauren WHWTR/03 1:00.90 1:06.25 2:07.15 50.58 
18 16 82706 Lorimer, Talyn SPAC/04 1:00.80 1:06.38 2:07.18 50.82 
19 37 83167 Irish, Lily GROUS/04 1:01.14 1:06.76 2:07.90 56.66 
20 25 69293 Gerloczy, Blanka APEX/04 1:02.03 1:06.11 2:08.14 58.60 
21 15 87596 Bay, Bella WHIST/03 1:01.41 1:06.78 2:08.19 59.01 
22 40 83362 Doiron, Meagan WHIST/04 1:01.29 1:06.93 2:08.22 59.25 
23 38 82526 Kardoes, Sydney REDMT/04 1:01.44 1:07.26 2:08.70 63.14 
24 23 82899 Brulotte, Amelie PGEOR/03 1:02.01 1:06.78 2:08.79 63.87 
25 29 82501 Whelan, Piper FERNI/04 1:02.75 1:06.30 2:09.05 65.98 
26 32 88731 MacLeod, Kaitlyn GROUS/03 1:02.44 1:06.82 2:09.26 67.68 
27 21 82529 Border, Jamie WHIST/03 1:02.51 1:06.84 2:09.35 68.41 
28 5 82475 Carr, Samila FERNI/03 1:02.72 1:06.64 2:09.36 68.49 
29 51 82982 Vockeroth Fisher, IsabeREDMT/04 1:02.25 1:07.20 2:09.45 69.22 
30 39 87595 Ball, Georgia GROUS/03 1:02.32 1:07.46 2:09.78 71.89 
31 3 82616 Leger, Chanel FERNI/03 1:03.24 1:07.19 2:10.43 77.16 
32 10 82614 King, Abigail FERNI/03 1:03.59 1:07.22 2:10.81 80.24 
33 31 82685 Clancy, Lauren VERNO/04 1:04.10 1:07.92 2:12.02 90.05 
34 24 87575 Lai, Dee Dee WHIST/03 1:03.63 1:08.52 2:12.15 91.10 
35 66 87571 GOLDBERG, Sloane WHIST/03 1:02.99 1:09.31 2:12.30 92.32 
36 18 82489 Hickson, Sophie WHWTR/03 1:03.88 1:09.29 2:13.17 99.37 
37 47 89045 Keogh, Laura WHIST/04 1:04.45 1:08.83 2:13.28 100.26 
38 33 82589 Themens, Mackenzie GROUS/03 1:04.67 1:10.27 2:14.94 113.72 
39 11 68647 Nuttall, Sasha FERNI/03 1:04.99 1:10.01 2:15.00 114.20 
40 42 83276 Ngan, Emily FERNI/04 1:05.11 1:09.96 2:15.07 114.77 
41 20 83677 Novak, Gabriella WHIST/03 1:04.99 1:10.19 2:15.18 115.66 
42 22 82639 Humphreys, Sophia REVEL/02 1:03.41 1:12.15 2:15.56 118.74 
43 48 82612 Corry, Josie FERNI/04 1:06.74 1:10.44 2:17.18 131.87 
44 41 82634 Klapatiuk, Emma LIGHT/03 1:06.01 1:11.81 2:17.82 137.06 
45 44 83046 Francis, Ella PGEOR/04 1:05.86 1:12.29 2:18.15 139.73 
46 49 83277 Ngan, Megan FERNI/04 1:07.46 1:11.97 2:19.43 150.11 
47 59 91414 Jarrett, Freya LIGHT/04 1:07.25 1:12.19 2:19.44 150.19 
48 61 82788 Murray, Rhiannon WHWTR/04 1:06.88 1:12.60 2:19.48 150.51 
49 57 89054 Parkhill, Ava WHIST/04 1:06.13 1:13.68 2:19.81 153.19 
50 43 84081 Shapovalova, Narayani WHWTR/04 1:06.66 1:13.48 2:20.14 155.86 
51 55 82629 Glasier, Samantha BDOGS/04 1:09.67 1:11.04 2:20.71 160.48 
52 58 83160 Damianova, Paula GROUS/04 1:06.62 1:14.80 2:21.42 166.24 
53 45 82859 Holloway, Keeley SPAC/02 1:06.79 1:15.32 2:22.11 171.83 
54 54 82900 Mccallum, Erica PGEOR/04 1:07.56 1:14.89 2:22.45 174.59 
55 63 83312 Wengzynowski, Linnea SEYMR/04 1:08.15 1:14.60 2:22.75 177.02 
56 52 71586 Clayton, Ella FERNI/03 1:10.50 1:16.66 2:27.16 212.76 
 
 
10-01-19 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT1906.TXT NAT19.5016GF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved