Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race C - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 2 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1647  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 2  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Pickering, Jeff (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Keller, Lester (USA) Harris, Chuck (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 64/(61) 63/(60) 
START TIME 8:30 23:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
23 24 Cox, Samuel U19 SSRA 55.61 (16) 52.86 (9) 1:48.47 (13) 
17 17 Mallinen, Finn U16 SARS 55.40 (14) 53.38 (12) 1:48.78 (14) 
24 25 Dexter, William U19 SSRA 55.05 (12) 53.92 (16) 1:48.97 (15) 
22 23 Brown, Benny U16 PCSS 55.16 (13) 53.93 (17) 1:49.09 (16) 
27 29 Beck, Karl U16 TAS 57.07 (25) 52.13 (2) 1:49.20 (17) 
25 27 Hill, Timothy SR MBSEF 56.65 (23) 52.71 (8) 1:49.36 (18) 
35 37 Hislop, Sam U16 SARS 55.74 (17) 53.95 (19) 1:49.69 (19) 
21 22 Nardone, Joshua U16 MHA 56.60 (22) 53.58 (14) 1:50.18 (21) 
28 30 Polster, Tay U16 PCSS 56.90 (24) 54.53 (25) 1:51.43 (22) 
32 34 Westman, Cale U16 SPAC 57.80 (26) 53.93 (17) 1:51.73 (23) 
33 35 Panos, Demitri U16 SARS 58.24 (27) 54.46 (24) 1:52.70 (24) 
30 32 Andersen, Parker U16 MAC 58.27 (28) 54.45 (23) 1:52.72 (25) 
34 36 Parekh, Lucas U16 SARS 59.33 (30) 55.46 (26) 1:54.79 (26) 
26 28 Overby, Parker U16 SARS 58.78 (29) 56.72 (28) 1:55.50 (27) 
37 39 Derwin, Zachary U16 CMAC 1:00.73 (37) 57.47 (30) 1:58.20 (29) 
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1647 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved