Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race C - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/27/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 1 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1647  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 27, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 1  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Pickering, Jeff (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Keller, Lester (USA) Harris, Chuck (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 64/(61) 63/(60) 
START TIME 8:30 23:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
9 1 Sarchett, Ryder U16SVSEF 50.85 (1) 52.66 (7) 1:43.51 (1) 
8 2 Cravens, R Minam U19MBSEF 51.36 (2) 52.18 (3) 1:43.54 (2) 
7 3 Maxwell, Trevor U21 SARS 51.44 (3) 52.28 (4) 1:43.72 (3) 
14 10 Simmons, Zachary U19 MHA 52.43 (6) 51.76 (1) 1:44.19 (4) 
1 8 Wright, Spencer U19 AVSC 51.95 (4) 53.01 (11) 1:44.96 (5) 
2 4 Nelson, Preston U21 MRST 52.51 (7) 52.55 (6) 1:45.06 (6) 
5 12 Webb, Jeffrey U21 MRST 52.02 (5) 54.06 (20) 1:46.08 (7) 
12 15 Vanderhoef, Otto U19 MRST 53.38 (9) 52.86 (9) 1:46.24 (8) 
4 13 Westman, Kristopher U19 SPAC 52.84 (8) 53.67 (15) 1:46.51 (9) 
6 6 Larson, Tyler U19 SPAC 53.72 (10) 53.42 (13) 1:47.14 (10) 
15 7 Lefevre, Cassell U19 MHA 55.58 (15) 52.45 (5) 1:48.03 (11) 
3 11 Davis, Micah U19 TAS 54.17 (11) 54.16 (21) 1:48.33 (12) 
11 14 Trimble, Trevor U19 MRST 55.74 (17) 54.18 (22) 1:49.92 (20) 
13 9 Panos, Alexi U19 SARS 55.87 (20) 1:02.90 (59) 1:58.77 (30) 
10 5 Grossman, Buey U16SVSEF DNS DNS  
 
 
27-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1647 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved