Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Reults¹
CAT 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race A - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 2 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1643  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 2  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Farwig, William (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. Force Majure 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Acosta, Christopher (USA) Saxe, Bradford (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 62/(60) 65/(62) 
START TIME 8:45 12:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
17 17 Mallinen, Finn U16 SARS 51.53 (9) 59.94 (8) 1:51.47 (9) 
24 24 Cox, Samuel U19 SSRA 51.82 (11) 1:00.47 (10) 1:52.29 (10) 
26 27 Hill, Timothy SR MBSEF 53.44 (16) 1:00.85 (13) 1:54.29 (13) 
20 20 Scroggins, Tucker U19 MAC 54.16 (19) 1:01.38 (16) 1:55.54 (14) 
22 22 Nardone, Joshua U16 MHA 53.26 (15) 1:02.32 (19) 1:55.58 (15) 
29 30 Polster, Tay U16 PCSS 54.00 (17) 1:02.56 (21) 1:56.56 (17) 
36 37 Hislop, Sam U16 SARS 54.25 (20) 1:02.63 (23) 1:56.88 (20) 
34 35 Panos, Demitri U16 SARS 56.31 (26) 1:00.75 (12) 1:57.06 (21) 
33 34 Westman, Cale U16 SPAC 55.44 (22) 1:02.41 (20) 1:57.85 (22) 
19 19 Miller, Asa U19 MRT 52.27 (13) 1:05.60 (33) 1:57.87 (23) 
35 36 Parekh, Lucas U16 SARS 55.90 (24) 1:02.78 (25) 1:58.68 (25) 
31 32 Andersen, Parker U16 MAC 55.88 (23) 1:03.84 (27) 1:59.72 (27) 
30 31 White, Lewis U16 CMAC 56.93 (30) 1:04.71 (31) 2:01.64 (28) 
27 28 Overby, Parker U16 SARS 58.00 (36) 1:04.38 (28) 2:02.38 (30) 
23 23 Brown, Benny U16 PCSS 1:02.47 (60) 1:01.42 (17) 2:03.89 (32) 
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1643 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved