Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 3 Reults¹
CAT 2 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race A - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 8:30 AM

CAT 1 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1643  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 1  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Farwig, William (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. Force Majure 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Acosta, Christopher (USA) Saxe, Bradford (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 62/(60) 65/(62) 
START TIME 8:45 12:30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
2 2 Cravens, R Minam U19MBSEF 47.67 (1) 57.59 (1) 1:45.26 (1) 
3 3 Maxwell, Trevor U21 SARS 49.62 (3) 57.73 (2) 1:47.35 (2) 
10 10 Simmons, Zachary U19 MHA 49.89 (4) 57.84 (3) 1:47.73 (3) 
1 1 Sarchett, Ryder U16SVSEF 48.97 (2) 59.19 (5) 1:48.16 (4) 
12 12 Webb, Jeffrey U21 MRST 50.18 (6) 59.09 (4) 1:49.27 (5) 
15 15 Vanderhoef, Otto U19 MRST 50.15 (5) 59.25 (6) 1:49.40 (6) 
6 6 Larson, Tyler U19 SPAC 50.47 (7) 59.74 (7) 1:50.21 (7) 
4 4 Nelson, Preston U21 MRST 50.50 (8) 1:00.02 (9) 1:50.52 (8) 
13 13 Westman, Kristopher U19 SPAC 51.53 (9) 1:00.86 (14) 1:52.39 (11) 
9 9 Panos, Alexi U19 SARS 52.68 (14) 1:01.30 (15) 1:53.98 (12) 
7 7 Lefevre, Cassell U19 MHA 51.82 (11) 1:03.76 (26) 1:55.58 (15) 
14 14 Trimble, Trevor U19 MRST 54.08 (18) 1:02.62 (22) 1:56.70 (18) 
11 11 Davis, Micah U19 TAS 56.21 (25) 1:00.60 (11) 1:56.81 (19) 
5 5 Grossman, Buey U16SVSEF DNS DNS  
16 16 Bernhardt, Robert U19 MRT DNF DNS  
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1643 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved