Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd runs start¹
FIRST RUN START¹
SYNC COLORADO SKI CUP - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Steamboat Resort
2/4/2018 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
SYNC COLORADO SKI CUP  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0783  
SSWSC FEBRUARY 4, 2018 
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS RESORT Rocky Mountain 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
41 53 R6652019 Sweeney, Henry AVSC/02 54.33 52.50 1:46.83 125.53 
42 75 R6455007 Barsch, Charlie SUM/03 55.11 51.95 1:47.06 127.91 
43 71 R6335423 Wheeler, Sully SUM/02 55.20 52.14 1:47.34 130.80 
44 80 R6345899 Carpenter, Zachary SUM/02 55.67 51.72 1:47.39 131.32 
45 69 R6268817 Keane, Patrick SSCV/03 55.64 52.48 1:48.12 138.88 
46 97 R6185052 Hodge, Joey Bear SUM/02 55.89 52.37 1:48.26 140.33 
47 65 R6271441 Colon, Davis AVSC/03 56.63 51.97 1:48.60 143.84 
48 18 R6308796 Epifanio, Dominick SSCV/02 58.42 50.74 1:49.16 149.64 
49 87 R6279726 Olsson, Aidan ELD/03 57.49 54.81 1:52.30 182.13 
50 90 R6448880 Masters, Gavin SUM/03 57.53 54.86 1:52.39 183.06 
51 91 R6389220 Riley, Luka SUM/03 58.02 55.47 1:53.49 194.45 
52 104 R6806137 Hegg, Carter AVSC/03 59.22 56.32 1:55.54 215.66 
53 102 R6419392 Narayana, Darshan CBMST/03 1:01.35 56.05 1:57.40 234.91 
54 108 R6323238 Dumont, Joseph ELD/03 1:01.61 56.62 1:58.23 243.50 
55 96 R6181432 Sherman, Benton SSP/02 1:01.33 58.82 2:00.15 263.37 
56 109 R6535128 Bakke, Townes ELD/03 1:06.14 1:01.62 2:07.76 342.12 
57 116 R6613707 Neff, Robert CAS/03 1:07.75 1:03.80 2:11.55 381.34 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
110 R6779720 Lyons, Palmer SUM/02  
55 R6371688 Haug, Lukas ELD/02 52.80 
36 R6288379 Marusarz, Jakob SUM/02  
25 R6525019 Bettenhausen, Will SSCV/03 48.75 
13 R6316759 Sheldrake, Tucker SWSC/02 50.09 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
19 R6372012 Rosener, Tanner SSCV/03 51.55 
17 R6286008 Packer, Samuel SSCV/03 49.78 
11 R6269638 Hall, Wyatt SSCV/02 50.67 
6 R6267868 Pennington, Trent SUM/02 50.12 
 
 
CLASS : SR  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 R5410162 SMITH, Cameron /92 48.81 45.89 1:34.70 0.00 
 
04-02-18 / STEAMBOAT SPRINGS RESORT LIST: NLM0918 U0783 GM0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved