Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH
1/29/2017 10:30 AM

Unof. Team Results¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 2 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 1/29/17  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:47.32 will be used.  
 
63 A Kaparos, Yiannis DNF DNS  
100 B Salomone, Christopher 1:13.75 (58) DNF  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 6:55.96 Rank : 4 99 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Stearns, Justin 1:05.91 (9) 1:05.24 (21) 2:11.15 (9) (9) * 
14 A Wulkan, Alexander 1:12.66 (51) 1:08.46 (42) 2:21.12 (42)(42)* 
12 A Hadley, Theodore 1:14.19 (59) 1:09.50 (44) 2:23.69 (48)(48)* 
13 A Brodsky, Andrew 1:16.57 (66) 1:12.49 (54) 2:29.06 (54)(54) 
16 A Huesing, James 1:18.34 (77) 1:13.80 (60) 2:32.14 (62)(62) 
15 A Edmonds, William 1:19.47 (82) 1:15.85 (66) 2:35.32 (66)(66) 
115 B Bowman, Joshua 1:21.82 (86) 1:19.91 (74) 2:41.73 (72)(72) 
18 A Hrabarchuk, Eugene 1:24.19 (89) 1:19.71 (73) 2:43.90 (74)(74) 
17 A Davis, Patrick 1:25.76 (94) 1:21.69 (78) 2:47.45 (77)(77) 
10 A Kramer, Zachary 1:27.37 (96) 1:20.44 (77) 2:47.81 (78)(78) 
118 B Margey, Patrick 1:25.80 (95) 1:22.30 (80) 2:48.10 (79)(79) 
501 B Chang, Jonathan 1:32.26 (104 1:24.69 (84) 2:56.95 (83)(83) 
119 B Preston, Richard 1:34.03 (108 1:25.65 (86) 2:59.68 (85)(85) 
709 B Fitchen, Scott 1:35.24 (109 1:27.75 (87) 3:02.99 (86)(86) 
704 B Brodeur, Alexander 1:47.35 (114 1:36.59 (91) 3:23.94 (91)(91) 
761 B Dale, Connor 2:17.48 (116 2:03.25 (93) 4:20.73 (93)(93) 
725 B Janowsky, David DNF DNS  
714 B Azersky, Colby DNF DNS  
117 B Cleveland, Bryan DNF DNS  
760 B Bock, Alex DSQ DNS  
736 B Yeaw, Wescott 1:41.06 (112 DSQ  
19 A Finnegan, James 1:28.34 (99) DSQ  
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 7:04.77 Rank : 5 113 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
31 A Smith, Tyler 1:06.39 (10) 1:02.70 (4) 2:09.09 (6) (6) * 
33 A Ross, Daniel 1:13.42 (56) 1:10.15 (46) 2:23.57 (46)(46)* 
36 A Simonds, Samuel 1:18.89 (81) 1:13.22 (58) 2:32.11 (61)(61)* 
35 A Rodiger, Samuel 1:18.33 (75) 1:16.54 (69) 2:34.87 (65)(65) 
34 A Lau-Hansen, Matthew 1:20.19 (84) 1:15.78 (65) 2:35.97 (69)(69) 
37 A Twining, Peter 1:28.97 (100 1:21.81 (79) 2:50.78 (81)(81) 
39 A Eddy, Thomas 1:33.65 (107 1:24.76 (85) 2:58.41 (84)(84) 
38 A Feldman, Ethan 1:41.83 (113 1:24.20 (82) 3:06.03 (88)(88) 
32 A Edwards, Matthew DNF DNS  
30 A Reilly, Mike DSQ DNS  
 
29-01-17 / DARTMOUTH SKIWAY LIST: GM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved