page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Official Results¹ Start_List_Run1¹ |
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/8/2015 9:50 AM
Start_List_Run2¹ |
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
U16 CHAMPS SLALOM 2 MEN
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0208
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 8, 2015
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE THE GIANT
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M
VERTICAL DROP 185 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10827/12/12
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN)
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN)
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN)
-D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN) -D- MIHLACIN, ADDISON (CAN)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) /()
START TIME 9.45 14.10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 46 BRUCE, Robbie S4 CAN/CRAIG/99 48.28 ______ ______
2 51 WEBBER, Zachary S4 CAN/KVRC /00 47.98 ______ ______
3 82 HENRY, Duncan S8 CAN/DEVGL/99 47.88 ______ ______
4 17 COLQUHOUN, Tom S2 CAN/NAC /99 47.74 ______ ______
5 33 MCSHERRY, Rowan S3 CAN/KVRC /99 47.08 ______ ______
6 34 HUTCHESON, Trevor S3 CAN/OSLER/99 46.92 ______ ______
7 39 KALINS, Mitchell S3 CAN/TSCBM/99 46.85 ______ ______
8 40 HAMROUNI, Tarik S3 CAN/CALAB/99 46.84 ______ ______
9 12 WAFFLER, Karl S1 CAN/NAC /99 46.72 ______ ______
10 32 CLARK, Tyler S3 CAN/TSCBM/00 46.46 ______ ______
11 5 OWEN, Tim S1 CAN/DEVGL/99 46.45 ______ ______
12 21 CAVES, Nicholas S2 CAN/CALAB/99 46.32 ______ ______
13 36 MORE, Thomas S3 CAN/OSLER/99 46.32 ______ ______
14 27 KORTE-MOORE, Lake S2 CAN/FORTU/99 46.20 ______ ______
15 20 TIESSEN, Jacques S2 CAN/SEARC/99 46.08 ______ ______
08-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0208SM5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4
U16 PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report