xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St Run 1 Condensed St
GOLDEN ROSE Race A - Slalom, Women
USA - OR - Timberline
4/27/2024 8:35 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1590  
MEADOWS RACE TEAM APRIL 27, 2024 
TIMBERLINE PNW 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ash, Malcolm (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE Scroggins, Jesse (USA) START 1732 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Rust, John (USA) FINISH 1640 M 
VERTICAL DROP 92 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2406/11/19 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Ruud, Carson (USA) Loewy, Katy (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Hasselback, Shea (USA) -A- Hasselback, Shea (USA) 
-B- Kelly, Leo (USA) -B- Kelly, Leo (USA) 
-C- Brown, TJ (USA) -C- Brown, TJ (USA) 
-D- Anderson,Violet (USA) -D- Anderson,Violet (USA) 
-E- Priest, Kellen (USA) -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 8:00 11:40 
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 85.49 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL ST NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 P6543367 Butzlaff, Campbell MHRTA/04 43.81 41.04 1:24.85 0.00 
2 2 P6855584 Fretwell, Molly MRST/09 43.33 42.48 1:25.81 8.26 
3 6 P6769908 Hargreaves, Scarlett SARS/07 43.19 43.04 1:26.23 11.87 
4 5 P6858592 Walker, Taylor MHRTA/06 43.34 43.43 1:26.77 16.52 
5 15 P6866775 Tom, Caroline MBSEF/06 45.39 42.05 1:27.44 22.28 
6 8 P6855881 Jarmin, Linnea MRST/08 43.87 43.75 1:27.62 23.83 
7 11 P6935893 Hart, Brighton CMAC/10 45.38 42.71 1:28.09 27.88 
8 7 P7038811 Meharg, Cerridwen CMAC/08 45.36 43.31 1:28.67 32.87 
9 3 P6544722 Cohen, Wynter SPAC/07 45.21 43.76 1:28.97 35.45 
10 18 P6766742 Rizvi, Maya MHRTA/09 45.68 43.39 1:29.07 36.31 
11 21 P6935683 Bigham, Isla CMAC/08 46.36 43.29 1:29.65 41.30 
12 19 P7015391 DeGennaro, Perri MRT/09 46.59 44.19 1:30.78 51.02 
13 31 P6937183 Hatfield, Sara WPSC/08 48.78 43.07 1:31.85 60.22 
14 14 P6853575 Peterson, Danielle MRST/07 47.69 45.52 1:33.21 71.92 
15 20 P6687644 Gamroth, Jordan WPSC/09 48.16 45.48 1:33.64 75.62 
 
 
27-04-24 / TIMBERLINE LIST: NLW2124.CSV U1590 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report