xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Run 1 Start List
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Slalom Snowboard Men - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
2/17/2024 3:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/17/2024                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Slalom Snowboard Men  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:53.48 will be used.  
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 4:29.82 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
392 A Kenneth Stanford 43.57 (1) 42.35 (1) 1:25.92 (1) (1) * 
510 A Luke Elting 45.25 (3) 45.35 (2) 1:30.60 (2) (2) * 
393 A Jakob Craver 46.25 (5) 47.05 (5) 1:33.30 (4) (4) * 
395 A Chance Markland 46.92 (6) 46.97 (4) 1:33.89 (5) (5)  
394 A Aiden Garner 46.10 (4) 48.38 (6) 1:34.48 (6) (6)  
400 A Ben McCain 56.48 (11 58.75 (9) 1:55.23 (9) (9)  
396 A Everett Denny 52.49 (9) 1:11.82 (18 2:04.31 (13)(13) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 5:34.39 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
370 A Joshua Mulroy 44.89 (2) 46.73 (3) 1:31.62 (3) (3) * 
371 A Alexander Housaman 57.52 (12 1:03.85 (13 2:01.37 (11)(11)* 
374 A Gabriel Padilla 58.17 (14 1:03.23 (12 2:01.40 (12)(12)* 
372 A Jad Brubaker DSQ 55.06 (8)  
373 A Samuel Rouder 1:08.05 (20 DSQ  
 
Team : UNCC 
Total Time : 6:01.11 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
452 A Josh Marsico 48.43 (7) 50.89 (7) 1:39.32 (7) (7) * 
456 A Martin Tox 1:03.08 (15 1:04.07 (14 2:07.15 (14)(14)* 
457 A Alex Grempels 1:06.18 (18 1:08.46 (16 2:14.64 (15)(15)* 
453 A Luke Wilson 1:30.04 (22 1:07.27 (15 2:37.31 (19)(19) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 6:37.42 Rank : 4th 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
434 A Andrew Tilley 53.91 (10 1:00.74 (10 1:54.65 (8) (8) * 
436 A Eliott Trinh 1:06.27 (19 1:10.14 (17 2:16.41 (16)(16)* 
435 A Aaron Neighbors 1:04.53 (16 1:21.83 (20 2:26.36 (17)(17)* 
437 A Fisher Ramsey 1:47.97 (23 DSQ  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 7:09.91 Rank : 5th 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
474 A Ethan Banerjee 58.11 (13 1:02.23 (11 2:00.34 (10)(10)* 
470 A Jack Griffin 1:17.38 (21 1:14.48 (19 2:31.86 (18)(18)* 
469 A John Martin 1:04.58 (17 1:33.13 (21 2:37.71 (20)(20)* 
471 A Lennon Newsom DSQ DNF  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2024 5:10:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report