page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Race Results run 2 Condensed Start List |
USA - NY - West Mountain
2/11/2024 9:30 AM
bib 116 and 131 are DSQ second run starts at 12:50, men will run the same course as the first run
team results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/11/2024 Page 1
USCSA MIDEAST REGION MEN`S ALPINE SLALOM
WEST MOUNTAIN
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.
If needed ghost times of 3:38.02 will be used.
Team : COLG
Total Time : 5:33.49 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
72 A Casey Richard 52.66 (3) 55.90 (4) 1:48.56 (4) (4) *
91 A Synder Charlie 54.36 (7) 54.99 (1) 1:49.35 (5) (5) *
104 A Smith Owen 57.00 (11 58.58 (10 1:55.58 (9) (9) *
133 A Sanchez Lazaro Raf 1:01.73 (20 1:00.04 (14 2:01.77 (17)(17)
129 A Bushy Cole 1:02.97 (21 1:03.16 (19 2:06.13 (19)(19)
138 A Havsmer Cole 1:04.91 (24 1:04.95 (22 2:09.86 (24)(24)
100 A Sachs Cole 54.03 (6) DSQ
123 A Fine Will DNF
116 A Stearns Frank DSQ
Team : HWS
Total Time : 5:39.00 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
74 A Hine Ethan 52.29 (2) 55.71 (3) 1:48.00 (1) (1) *
87 A Ward Luke 55.81 (10 57.84 (7) 1:53.65 (7) (7) *
112 A Meagher Jack 58.03 (13 59.32 (12 1:57.35 (12)(12)*
121 A Bluestein Reed 1:03.40 (22 1:03.63 (20 2:07.03 (20)(20)
119 A Eidlin Rex 1:07.03 (28 1:04.98 (23 2:12.01 (26)(26)
142 A Doerflinger Chas 1:11.07 (39 1:13.10 (32 2:24.17 (33)(33)
102 A Ross Jack DNF
136 A Haggerty John DNF
131 A Cioci Michael DSQ
Team : RPI
Total Time : 5:45.68 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
80 A Foster Isaac 52.14 (1) 56.18 (6) 1:48.32 (3) (3) *
84 A Smith Aiden 58.16 (14 58.83 (11 1:56.99 (11)(11)*
111 A Fish Erik 1:00.32 (18 1:00.05 (15 2:00.37 (15)(15)*
98 A Moses Tijsen 55.41 (8) 1:13.31 (33 2:08.72 (23)(23)
113 A Fream Nick 1:07.75 (31 1:08.07 (26 2:15.82 (29)(29)
128 A Murray Parker 1:14.37 (40 1:14.04 (34 2:28.41 (36)(36)
124 A Pasunuri Kanna DNF
139 A Pope Matthew
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2024 2:34:08 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report