xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
UNOFFICIAL Results¹
Men`s Run 2 Start L¹Start List
USCSA Far West Regional Champs Men`s Ski SL - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - CA - China Peak
2/11/2024 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/11/2024                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Far West Regional Champs Men`s Ski SL  
China Peak - 2/11/2024  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:24.91 will be used.  
 
Team : STAN 
Total Time : 4:13.58 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
507 A Thomas Hatcher 40.75 (4) 41.12 (1) 1:21.87 (1) (1) * 
502 A William Sayler 41.48 (5) 41.77 (2) 1:23.25 (3) (3) * 
509 A Amado Shrestha 43.89 (9) 44.57 (6) 1:28.46 (8) (8) * 
534 A Parthiv Krishna 51.46 (15 48.06 (10 1:39.52 (11)(11) 
531 B Matthew Tan 54.74 (17 56.13 (15 1:50.87 (15)(1)  
508 A Max Fairon 54.63 (16 56.68 (16 1:51.31 (16)(15) 
532 B Michael McDermott 1:00.84 (21 1:01.87 (24 2:02.71 (21)(3)  
513 B Aidan Burke 1:09.73 (28 59.11 (19 2:08.84 (24)(4)  
517 B Eric Han 1:04.86 (26 1:25.40 (29 2:30.26 (27)(5)  
526 B Charles Snipp 2:10.38 (29 1:00.14 (22 3:10.52 (28)(6)  
528 B Isaac Goodman DNF 1:08.42 (26  
 
Team : UCD 
Total Time : 4:49.94 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
173 A Ethan Hockridge 41.61 (6) 44.98 (7) 1:26.59 (5) (5) * 
500 A Finn Nock 45.77 (11 42.02 (3) 1:27.79 (6) (6) * 
105 A Alexander Bakhter 56.44 (19 59.12 (20 1:55.56 (18)(16)* 
518 A Gabriel Tonnos 1:04.82 (25 59.98 (21 2:04.80 (22)(19) 
160 A Ari Bloch 1:03.43 (24 1:05.93 (25 2:09.36 (25)(21) 
103 B Ben Dittrich  
529 B Alex Kunz  
 
Team : UCSD 
Total Time : 5:20.71 Rank : 3rd 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
426 A Ivan Ijzerman 42.05 (7) 46.36 (9) 1:28.41 (7) (7) * 
32 A Varun Suklikar 48.56 (13 52.00 (12 1:40.56 (12)(12)* 
435 A Seiji Minowada 1:02.84 (23 1:08.90 (27 2:11.74 (26)(22)* 
 
Team : TCC 
Total Time : 5:21.11 Rank : 4th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
486 A John Peabody 48.24 (12 52.44 (13 1:40.68 (13)(13)* 
133 A Noah Manning 50.42 (14 51.81 (11 1:42.23 (14)(14)* 
453 B Dominic Dulac 55.46 (18 57.94 (18 1:53.40 (17)(2)  
38 A Will Sedo 42.20 (8) 1:16.00 (28 1:58.20 (19)(17)* 
193 A Vijay Jain 57.75 (20 1:01.32 (23 1:59.07 (20)(18) 
187 A Jacob Hardy 1:08.29 (27 56.93 (17 2:05.22 (23)(20) 
115 B Ben Colbeck 1:01.95 (22  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2024 11:05:08 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report