xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Program and TC Minut Run 1 Start List
TREVOR MATTHEWS MEMORIAL RACE U14 SL - Slalom, Men
USA - NY - CATAMOUNT
2/10/2024 9:30 AM

RACE RESULTS¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
TREVOR MATTHEWS MEMORIAL RACE U14 SL  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0478  
CATAMOUNT FEBRUARY 10, 2024 
CATAMOUNT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Casale, Mark (USA) COURSE RACE SLOPE 
REFEREE Vertii, Anastassiia (USA) START 390 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Colman, Mark (USA) FINISH 293 M 
VERTICAL DROP 97 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2439/07/21 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rabic Bevc, Urska (USA) Knight, Greg (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Agnus Mathews (USA) -A- Agnus Mathews (USA) 
-B- Hansley Driva (USA) -B- Ria Wilson (USA) 
-C- Zachery Schaer (USA) -C- Henery Semp (USA) 
-D- Ria Wilson (USA) -D- Theo Yesner (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 38/(36) 
START TIME 9:30 12:00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 131 E6874639 Sayarath, Tai WMRT 31.48 33.11 1:04.59 
2 102 E6845422 Maljanian, Jack CR 31.87 36.12 1:07.99 
3 132 E6803707 Ryan, Kashton BEST 33.86 34.91 1:08.77 
4 122 E6887714 Arena, Blake JPRT 33.85 35.65 1:09.50 
5 101 E7033410 Elkus, Alex CR 34.06 36.42 1:10.48 
6 105 E6854096 Williams, Matthew CR 34.34 36.18 1:10.52 
7 125 E6833889 Miller, Erik BUTT 35.13 35.64 1:10.77 
8 120 E6622942 Musiak, Jacob BUTT 36.65 34.78 1:11.43 
9 144 E7088266 Burdick, Charles CR 35.33 36.77 1:12.10 
10 139 E6895210 Semp, Otto CR 35.75 36.61 1:12.36 
11 106 E6874798 Fried, Ruben BEST 35.76 37.68 1:13.44 
12 160 E6878388 Bradford, William WMRT 36.97 37.79 1:14.76 
13 158 E6894913 Garcia, Adolfo CR 36.91 38.22 1:15.13 
14 150 E7095674 Lim, Tse Jing CR 37.43 37.95 1:15.38 
15 157 E6833520 Cohan, Peter BUTT 37.87 37.79 1:15.66 
 
 
10-02-24 / CATAMOUNT LIST: N0478 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report