xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Program and TC Minut Run 1 Start List
TREVOR MATTHEWS MEMORIAL RACE U14 SL - Slalom, Women
USA - NY - Catamount
2/10/2024 9:30 AM

RACE RESULTS¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
TREVOR MATTHEWS MEMORIAL RACE U14 SL  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. N0477  
CATAMOUNT FEBRUARY 10, 2024 
CATAMOUNT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M W O M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Casale, Mark (USA) COURSE RACE SLOPE 
REFEREE Vertii, Anastassiia (USA) START 390 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Colman, Mark (USA) FINISH 293 M 
VERTICAL DROP 97 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U2439/07/21 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rabic Bevc, Urska (USA) Knight, Greg (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Agnus Mathews (USA) -A- Agnus Mathews (USA) 
-B- Hansley Driva (USA) -B- Ria Wilson (USA) 
-C- Zachery Schaer (USA) -C- Henery Semp (USA) 
-D- Ria Wilson (USA) -D- Theo Yesner (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 38/(36) 
START TIME 9:30 12:00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 70 E6878899 Morlock, Rose CR 33.43 33.38 1:06.81 
2 48 E6608757 Chudy, Ellie CR 35.00 34.78 1:09.78 
20 E6897086 Reynolds, Julia WMRT 34.20 35.58 1:09.78 
4 78 E6981325 Goldsmith, Stella CR 36.34 34.74 1:11.08 
5 68 E6870985 PInkham, Lydia BEST 34.42 36.73 1:11.15 
6 26 E6831259 HARTNETT, Hollis BUTT 36.75 35.98 1:12.73 
7 6 E7036813 Gruber, Amelia BEST 36.06 37.60 1:13.66 
8 75 E7216547 Neuhauser, Olivia CR 37.85 36.42 1:14.27 
9 28 E6837502 Brown, Addison BUTT 38.06 37.78 1:15.84 
10 76 E6865150 Vertii-Kant, Nikita WMRT 37.86 38.50 1:16.36 
11 52 E7041460 Ruane, Anna Chase CR 39.02 37.57 1:16.59 
12 61 E7195545 Rose, Olivia Yi-Jie Che WMRT 38.98 37.79 1:16.77 
13 12 E7045062 Hotaling, Ada JPRT 38.05 38.76 1:16.81 
14 55 E7002271 Stevenson, Caroline CR 38.92 39.49 1:18.41 
15 57 E6876572 Bloch, Ainsley ORSC 39.45 39.04 1:18.49 
 
 
10-02-24 / CATAMOUNT LIST: N0477 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report