xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Jr High School Invitational - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
2/9/2024 3:30 PM

Race Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/9/2024                    Page 1 
 
Jr High School Invitational  
Giants Ridge Ski Resort - Biwabik MN  
February 9th 2024  
 
 
CLASS : B7 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 108 B7 Cook August Gulstrand 44.13 (1) 42.84 (1) 1:26.97 (1)  
2 111 B7 Cook Ty Mielke 46.12 (3) 46.81 (2) 1:32.93 (2)  
3 109 B7 RRAST Kieran Roark 46.65 (4) 47.33 (3) 1:33.98 (3)  
4 107 B7 Hibbi Owen Qualley 47.46 (5) 48.96 (5) 1:36.42 (4)  
5 114 B7 Cook Jack Radloff 48.97 (6) 47.79 (4) 1:36.76 (5)  
6 117 B7 Cook Lukas Oberg 51.95 (9) 49.53 (6) 1:41.48 (6)  
7 113 B7 Hibbi Charlie Janezich 52.78 (10) 51.87 (7) 1:44.65 (7)  
8 118 B7 Hibbi Mathew Howard 54.05 (11) 55.44 (8) 1:49.49 (8)  
9 116 B7 Hibbi Calvin Johnson 51.61 (7) 58.42 (10) 1:50.03 (9)  
10 112 B7 RRAST Isaiah Ducote 57.17 (12) 56.35 (9) 1:53.52 (10) 
11 115 B7 RRAST Jakob Mann 1:02.12 (13) 59.61 (11) 2:01.73 (11) 
12 106 B7 RRAST Nolan Jarvi 44.74 (2) DNF  
13 110 B7 Hibbi Winsley Villar 51.92 (8) DSQ  
 
CLASS : B8 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 125 B8 Hibbi Connor Heaton 42.76 (1) 44.43 (1) 1:27.19 (1)  
2 124 B8 Hibbi Ethan Johnson 44.67 (2) 47.07 (2) 1:31.74 (2)  
3 126 B8 Hibbi Parker Fossell 49.91 (3) 52.79 (4) 1:42.70 (3)  
4 123 B8 RRAST Alexander Little 51.93 (4) 52.31 (3) 1:44.24 (4)  
5 127 B8 Hibbi Chase Butterfield 57.72 (5) 1:00.52 (5) 1:58.24 (5)  
 
CLASS : B9 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 131 B9 Cook Graham Oberholtzer 35.75 (1) 36.42 (1) 1:12.17 (1)  
2 129 B9 RRAST Wyatt Petrack 40.65 (2) 43.29 (2) 1:23.94 (2)  
3 132 B9 RRAST Jack Cochran 44.04 (3) 46.51 (3) 1:30.55 (3)  
4 130 B9 Hibbi Joe Maxwell 46.21 (4) 1:12.63 (4) 1:58.84 (4)  
 
CLASS : F9 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 128 F9 RRAST Lily Larson DNS  
 
CLASS : G7 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 101 G7 RRAST Brianna Larson 49.58 (1) 51.25 (1) 1:40.83 (1)  
2 102 G7 Hibbi Hanah Mathews 52.93 (2) 54.05 (2) 1:46.98 (2)  
3 104 G7 Hibbi Scarlett Hess 55.96 (3) 54.78 (3) 1:50.74 (3)  
4 103 G7 RRAST Allison Schuchard 56.65 (4) 57.61 (4) 1:54.26 (4)  
5 105 G7 RRAST Selah Beukema 57.07 (5) 59.21 (5) 1:56.28 (5)  
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2024 4:57:09 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report