xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
NMSA Jan 28th GS Rac¹Start List
Northern Michigan Ski Academy - GS - Dual Course, Combined of first run on each course
USA - MI - The Highlands
1/28/2024 10:00 AM

NMSA GS RACE JAN 28t¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/28/2024                     Page 1 
 
Northern Michigan Ski Academy - GS  
GIANT SLALOM 1.28.24  
 
 
CLASS : B1 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 554 B1 Junior (Matt) Keut 41.86 (1) 43.71 (1) 1:25.57 (1)  
2 553 B1 Declan O`Callaghan 47.64 (2) 45.39 (2) 1:33.03 (2)  
3 556 B1 Madden Rhoades 49.53 (3) 50.00 (3) 1:39.53 (3)  
4 560 B1 Miles Bowling 55.61 (4) 51.94 (4) 1:47.55 (4)  
5 555 B1 Carter Nesmith 1:20.19 (6) 1:03.03 (5) 2:23.22 (5)  
6 557 B1 Finley Niezgoda 1:17.44 (5) 1:07.13 (6) 2:24.57 (6)  
7 559 B1 Sawyer Greene 1:20.94 (7) 1:12.63 (7) 2:33.57 (7)  
8 558 B1 Shepherd Roberts 1:38.79 (8) 1:24.93 (8) 3:03.72 (8)  
9 551 B1 Leo Mancini DNS DNS  
10 552 B1 Samuel Flynn DNS DNS  
 
CLASS : B2 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 574 B2 Gus Roder 41.08 (1) 38.89 (1) 1:19.97 (1)  
2 565 B2 Jack Fisher 46.93 (2) 46.41 (2) 1:33.34 (2)  
3 563 B2 Alex Ramanouskaya 53.59 (3) 49.32 (3) 1:42.91 (3)  
4 562 B2 Miles Fry 53.96 (4) 1:02.36 (5) 1:56.32 (4)  
5 564 B2 Bryce Thompson DNF 50.58 (4)  
6 561 B2 William Flynn DNS DNS  
 
CLASS : B3 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 576 B3 Caelan Wren 36.05 (1) 33.94 (1) 1:09.99 (1)  
2 573 B3 Brodie Rhodes 36.25 (2) 35.45 (2) 1:11.70 (2)  
3 572 B3 Grady Greene 36.74 (3) 35.90 (3) 1:12.64 (3)  
4 575 B3 Richard (Doc) Keut 38.41 (4) 37.10 (4) 1:15.51 (4)  
5 571 B3 Lucca Fry 40.60 (5) 39.59 (5) 1:20.19 (5)  
 
CLASS : B4 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 585 B4 Benjamin Vanloo 41.20 (1) 40.63 (1) 1:21.83 (1)  
2 583 B4 Tucker Sherman 41.57 (2) 41.11 (2) 1:22.68 (2)  
3 584 B4 Levi Thompson 1:16.53 (3) 1:23.84 (3) 2:40.37 (3)  
4 582 B4 Andrew Phelps DNS DNS  
 
CLASS : B5 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 587 B5 JJ Spencer 29.85 (1) 29.64 (1) 59.49 (1)  
2 586 B5 Vincent Alonzi 30.46 (2) 29.65 (2) 1:00.11 (2)  
3 581 B5 Henry Albert 38.84 (3) 37.79 (3) 1:16.63 (3)  
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2024 10:58:55 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report