xxLive-Timing.com | Attached Report | U.S. Ski & Snowboard, ACA, FIS, and NASTAR
page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Run 2 Start List Start List
USCSA Southeast Bryce Men`s Ski GS 1 - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/27/2024 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/27/2024                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Men`s Ski GS 1  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 5:01.67 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:12.99 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
119 A Tyler Jensen 32.12 (3) 30.72 (3) 1:02.84 (3) (2) * 
118 A Thomas Johnson 33.98 (12 31.01 (4) 1:04.99 (8) (6) * 
121 A Jack Allison 33.36 (9) 31.80 (10 1:05.16 (9) (7) * 
122 A Austin Chinn 36.53 (18 34.10 (15 1:10.63 (16)(12) 
123 A Bradley Babitch 36.86 (20 35.36 (20 1:12.22 (18)(14) 
124 A Finn Popken 38.24 (27 35.15 (19 1:13.39 (20)(16) 
125 A Duncan Beauch 38.95 (29 38.32 (35 1:17.27 (31)(24) 
126 A Alan Gray 40.01 (33 37.66 (32 1:17.67 (32)(25) 
127 A Will Mitchell 42.71 (46 41.79 (47 1:24.50 (43)(35) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:15.25 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
153 A Pierce Hamlin 32.67 (4) 31.20 (5) 1:03.87 (4) (3) * 
155 A Jacob Wierer 32.76 (5) 31.24 (6) 1:04.00 (5) (4) * 
158 A Sebastian Franks 33.89 (11 33.49 (14 1:07.38 (12)(9) * 
157 A Brian Blauman 35.53 (15 32.84 (12 1:08.37 (13)(10) 
156 A Mark Minsch 35.75 (17 34.22 (17 1:09.97 (15)(11) 
159 A Christopher Johnso 37.12 (21 34.76 (18 1:11.88 (17)(13) 
160 A Graydon Bartlett 37.92 (25 35.80 (23 1:13.72 (22)(18) 
162 A Maxwell Hafer 40.53 (35 38.38 (36 1:18.91 (34)(27) 
161 A Joseph LoCicero 41.21 (43 37.71 (33 1:18.92 (35)(28) 
154 A Ethan Burt 35.04 (14 DNF  
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:33.86 Rank : 3rd 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Will Spradling 33.80 (10 32.12 (11 1:05.92 (11)(8) * 
20 A Leif Nyland 37.95 (26 35.63 (22 1:13.58 (21)(17)* 
12 A Matthew Bonetto 37.87 (24 36.49 (26 1:14.36 (24)(19)* 
23 A Nolan Walls 39.60 (32 38.13 (34 1:17.73 (33)(26) 
19 A Max Mathues 40.68 (38 39.02 (39 1:19.70 (37)(30) 
16 A Spencer Henry 44.06 (50 42.92 (51 1:26.98 (48)(39) 
14 A Reid Coleman 44.97 (56 43.91 (56 1:28.88 (53)(44) 
24 A Seth Washburn 45.73 (58 43.68 (54 1:29.41 (54)(45) 
3 A James Gaudet 48.95 (66 47.17 (66 1:36.12 (62)(49) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2024 9:30:20 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report