Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
Town Series 3 - Dual Course, Combined of first run on each course
USA - UT - Utah Olympic Park
3/30/2023 5:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/30/2023                 Page 1 
 
Town Series 3  
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time  
 
Team : Show Us Your Tips Total Time : 3:05.64 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
49 19-45 Griffin Brown 22.76 (3) 23.16 (4) 45.92 (3) * 
168 19-45 Davis Anderson 23.00 (4) 23.27 (5) 46.27 (4) * 
167 19-45 Jaime DuPratt 22.93 (1) 23.43 (3) 46.36 (1) * 
169 19-45 Tyler Kjesbo 24.19 (9) 22.90 (3) 47.09 (6) * 
 
Team : the John Lathrops Total Time : 3:10.40 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
187 19-45 John Buchar 23.04 (6) 23.32 (6) 46.36 (5) * 
205 19-45 Abbi Martz 23.81 (3) 23.84 (4) 47.65 (3) * 
188 19-45 Jenny Buchar 24.43 (5) 23.34 (2) 47.77 (4) * 
186 19-45 John Martz 24.43 (10 24.19 (9) 48.62 (10) * 
 
Team : INDV Total Time : 3:11.33 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
65 19-45 Joe Dunn 22.31 (2) 21.86 (1) 44.17 (1) * 
88 19-45 Robert Saunders 23.03 (5) 25.36 (13 48.39 (9) * 
77 45plus Phil Gutry 24.09 (1) 24.65 (1) 48.74 (1) * 
50 19-45 Brian DePersia 24.92 (12 25.11 (12 50.03 (12) * 
100 U18 Patrick¬† Hennessy¬† 26.66 (4) 26.93 (5) 53.59 (5)  
54 U18 Lena Moise 27.33 (3) 27.63 (1) 54.96 (1)  
85 19-45 Joseph Franzese 27.52 (16 27.73 (18 55.25 (17) 
70 19-45 Evan Harris 28.00 (17 27.45 (17 55.45 (18) 
55 45plus Travis Moise 28.79 (6) 28.43 (5) 57.22 (5)  
99 U18 Audrey Grace Stans 29.47 (5) 28.15 (2) 57.62 (4)  
84 19-45 Francesca Clapcich 29.36 (9) 28.69 (9) 58.05 (9)  
104 U18 Solomon Snowberg 30.32 (8) 28.37 (6) 58.69 (6)  
95 U18 Bailey Cooper 30.10 (8) 29.06 (6) 59.16 (7)  
86 U18 Andrew McKenzie 29.52 (7) 29.79 (7) 59.31 (7)  
98 U18 William Everett St 29.31 (6) 30.21 (8) 59.52 (8)  
51 19-45 Bryn Carey 30.29 (20 29.29 (19 59.58 (19) 
102 45plus Peter Papineau 35.75 (8) 24.70 (2) 1:00.45 (6)  
103 U18 Cooper Carey 32.99 (10 32.92 (10 1:05.91 (10) 
101 45plus Michael Hennessy 34.44 (7) 33.56 (7) 1:08.00 (7)  
76 U18 Emerson Stansbury 33.93 (11 35.50 (12 1:09.43 (11) 
57 45plus Mark Ervin 26.73 (5)  
52 45plus Michael Jaquet  
53 U18 MARGAUX MORGAN  
56 U18 Nevaeh Ogden  
58 19-45 Peter Koseck  
59 45plus Matt French  
60 U18 Elizabeth Eden  
61 19-45 Steve Simpson  
62 19-45 Brian Stephens  
63 19-45 Ted Ligety  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/30/2023 7:20:03 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved