Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results M¹
Start List¹
MCSA Regional Championships Men Snowboard Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/18/2023 12:00 PM

Team Results Mens SB¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/18/2023                    Page 1 
 
MCSA Regional Championships Men Snowboard Slalom  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 1:50.60 will be used.  
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:21.68 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
64 A Chase Podurgiel 22.96 (1) 22.27 (2) 45.23 (1) (1) * 
101 A Michael Zeimentz 24.62 (3) 23.60 (4) 48.22 (3) (3) * 
44 A Aj Beery 27.44 (5) 20.79 (1) 48.23 (4) (4) * 
94 A Zach Clark 32.49 (16 33.38 (12 1:05.87 (12)(11) 
62 A Clyde Tinnen III DNS DNS  
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:55.76 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
22 A Parker Lorentz 24.32 (2) 22.63 (3) 46.95 (2) (2) * 
29 A DJ Telep 28.16 (7) 27.65 (7) 55.81 (7) (7) * 
33 A Luke Fornengo 29.37 (9) 43.63 (24 1:13.00 (15)(13)* 
35 A Samuel Ortiz Fishm 46.59 (31 1:02.51 (29 1:49.10 (25)(19) 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 3:07.16 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
186 A Jeremy Marciniak 27.51 (6) 26.69 (6) 54.20 (5) (5) * 
172 A Luke Ross 33.26 (20 26.68 (5) 59.94 (8) (8) * 
114 A Max Schink 30.36 (11 42.66 (23 1:13.02 (16)(14)* 
103 B Ben Bowman 34.30 (21 53.52 (27 1:27.82 (21)(4)  
170 B Jackson Tamialis 52.59 (32 1:02.16 (28 1:54.75 (26)(7)  
46 B Keegan Compton 1:00.57 (35 1:22.62 (31 2:23.19 (29)(10) 
80 B Alex Kull DNF 39.08 (18  
78 B Owen Offerle DNF DNS  
117 A Alex Radecki DNF DNS  
169 B Mason La Fleur 35.78 (23 DNF  
173 A Robert Skorupski 40.59 (25 DNF  
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 3:10.80 Rank : 4th 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
187 A Christopher Strehl 27.34 (4) 28.13 (8) 55.47 (6) (6) * 
23 A Luke Edelheit 28.45 (8) 32.77 (11 1:01.22 (9) (9) * 
95 A Brian Halsband 35.66 (22 38.45 (17 1:14.11 (17)(15)* 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/18/2023 5:03:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved