Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹Run 1 Condensed St
PREDATOR CUP TECH QUALIFIERS - Slalom, Men
USA - MT - Bridger Bowl Ski Area
1/22/2023 10:45 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
PREDATOR CUP TECH QUALIFIERS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1182  
Bridger Ski Foundation JANUARY 22, 2023 
Bridger Bowl Ski Area Northern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Decarlo, Nicholas (USA) COURSE DEER PARK SL 
REFEREE Ueland, Jeremy (USA) START 2210 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Seitz, LaRue (USA) FINISH 2110 M 
VERTICAL DROP 100 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13043/12/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Revallier, Patrick (USA) Williams, Tal (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Hanson, Nadine (USA) -A- Free, Dayne (USA) 
-B- Halverson, Lena (USA) -B- Halverson, Nora (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(52) 49/(48) 
START TIME 11:00 13:15 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: NEW SNOW TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 65.48 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL ST NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 X6952917 Johansson, Filip RMC/99 38.69 39.42 1:18.11 0.00 
2 11 X6952939 Sehlberg, Alexander RMC/98 40.24 40.33 1:20.57 22.99 
3 9 N6282575 Holton, Zac BSSEF/04 41.20 39.55 1:20.75 24.67 
4 14 N6926091 Lund, Christian FVSEF/06 41.49 39.61 1:21.10 27.94 
5 6 N6614046 Fricke, Drake BSF/06 40.84 41.28 1:22.12 37.48 
6 5 N6532445 Morton, Carter BSSEF/07 41.53 40.63 1:22.16 37.85 
7 8 N6317936 Allen, Luke RMC/00 40.47 41.80 1:22.27 38.88 
8 12 N6599484 Johnson, Austin RMC/02 41.82 41.35 1:23.17 47.29 
9 13 N6426937 Holtenman, Anders BSF/04 42.76 42.52 1:25.28 67.01 
10 1 N6158083 Drake, Jacob RMC/99 41.73 44.74 1:26.47 78.13 
11 3 N6663471 Pecunies, Cameron BSSEF/06 44.73 43.20 1:27.93 91.78 
12 7 N6679985 Hinderman, Garrett GDST/07 45.53 45.43 1:30.96 120.09 
13 2 N6663465 Pecunies, Ian BSSEF/08 52.88 43.01 1:35.89 166.17 
14 27 I6919812 Gensch, Wolfi JHSC/07 49.34 46.68 1:36.02 167.38 
15 19 N6613261 Bright, Gavin CAS/06 49.26 48.47 1:37.73 183.36 
 
 
22-01-23 / Bridger Bowl Ski Area LIST: NLM1423.CSV U1182 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved