page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results 2nd Run Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/21/2023 10:00 AM
Mens GS Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/21/2023 Page 1
MCSA Giants Ridge Men Alpine GS
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:37.64 will be used.
Team : STO
Total Time : 2:47.57 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
247 A Ethan Ross 26.81 (2) 28.45 (2) 55.26 (1) (1) *
240 A Kaarl Damberg 26.79 (1) 28.74 (4) 55.53 (2) (2) *
248 A Parker Smith 27.92 (12 28.86 (6) 56.78 (7) (7) *
243 A Gabe Lessard 27.78 (9) 29.20 (11 56.98 (9) (9)
237 B Kerem Haymana 28.25 (15 29.88 (17 58.13 (17)(1)
225 A Wyatt Shultz 28.64 (21 30.55 (21 59.19 (19)(18)
241 B Matthew Degnan 31.81 (55 34.03 (56 1:05.84 (51)(27)
Team : UMD
Total Time : 2:49.65 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
315 A Patrick Levins 27.60 (7) 28.38 (1) 55.98 (5) (5) *
339 A Zach Trotto 27.75 (8) 28.88 (8) 56.63 (6) (6) *
416 A Jens Dohse 27.46 (6) 29.58 (15 57.04 (10)(10)*
312 A Hayden Niebur 28.01 (13 29.51 (14 57.52 (15)(15)
318 B Kale Johnson 29.25 (24 30.41 (20 59.66 (20)(2)
420 B Nate Denney 29.59 (29 30.80 (22 1:00.39 (25)(4)
336 B Thomas Kimmes 29.68 (31 31.37 (30 1:01.05 (28)(6)
335 B Thomas Becker 30.19 (36 32.19 (40 1:02.38 (35)(12)
333 B Will Klabunde 30.77 (47 32.09 (37 1:02.86 (38)(14)
319 B Shamus Boe 30.52 (41 32.98 (48 1:03.50 (42)(18)
321 B Franklin Long 30.59 (43 33.10 (50 1:03.69 (44)(20)
383 B Evan Schneiderhan 30.97 (51 32.99 (49 1:03.96 (47)(23)
473 B Nick Nermyr 32.58 (63 36.49 (68 1:09.07 (64)(38)
942 B David Hasslinger 31.86 (58 40.02 (74 1:11.88 (67)(40)
320 B Parker Morse 36.52 (76 40.44 (75 1:16.96 (72)(45)
330 B Blake Eaton 37.20 (78 40.51 (77 1:17.71 (73)(46)
329 B Jack Thomason DNF 33.49 (53
314 B Peter Melbye DNS DNS
332 B Preston Morse DNS DNS
418 A Garrett Thom 27.15 (5) DNF
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 2:50.44 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
350 A Tanner Bence 27.05 (4) 28.73 (3) 55.78 (3) (3) *
405 A Gavin Wirth 28.01 (13 29.31 (12 57.32 (12)(12)*
388 A Alexander Hering 27.89 (11 29.45 (13 57.34 (13)(13)*
412 A Nicholas Blanding 29.28 (26 30.80 (22 1:00.08 (21)(19)
401 A Andrew Santamarina 29.00 (22 31.32 (29 1:00.32 (23)(21)
359 B Sean Hodkiewicz 29.82 (33 31.66 (32 1:01.48 (31)(8)
363 B Austin Macintyre 30.40 (40 32.06 (36 1:02.46 (36)(13)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2023 3:59:52 PM
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report