page: 1 2 3 4 Link to This Race | Results Results¹WSL Program Start List¹ |
USA - ID - SCHWEITZER
1/22/2023 10:45 AM
Unofficial Run 1¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
U14 QUALIFIER
NAT RACE CODE No. U0558
SCHWEITZER ALPINE RACING SCHOOL JANUARY 22, 2023
SCHWEITZER PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M W O M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Wardrop, Karl (USA) COURSE ZIP DOWN
REFEREE Kusakabe, Danasue (USA) START 1444 M
CHIEF OF RACE Brooks, Bill (USA) FINISH 1301 M
VERTICAL DROP 143 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12718/01/18
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Acosta, Christopher (USA) Lundgren, Karen (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Smith, asher (USA) -A- smith, ASher (USA)
-B- kee, Paxton (USA) -B- Kee, PAxton (USA)
-C- landwehr, Solen (USA) -C- Landwehr, Solen (USA)
-D- Dix, Edwin (USA) -D- Dix, Edwin (USA)
-E- Smith, Landon (USA) -E- Smith, Landon (USA)
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(43) 49/(48)
START TIME 10:45 13:35
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -6 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YY TIME
1 27 Rizvi, Maya U14 SARS/09 42.48
2 32 Craven, Autumn U14 SARS/09 43.83
3 4 DeGennaro, Perri U14 MRT/09 44.40
4 72 Fretwell, Molly U14 MRST/09 45.02
5 5 Kuzel, Teagan U14MSSRT/10 45.13
6 18 Anderson, Aubrey U14MSSRT/09 45.21
7 45 Osborn, Canyon U14 CMAC/10 45.25
8 6 Garcia, Hannah U14 CSAT/09 45.95
9 77 Brown, Zoe U14MBSEF/09 46.52
10 79 Welsh, Kyla U14 SARS/09 46.65
11 66 Cushman, Teagan U14 MRST/09 46.75
12 86 Cohen, Willow U14 MHA/09 47.03
13 81 Ather, Maha U14 MRST/10 47.09
14 36 Walsh, Brielle U14 MHA/10 47.26
15 98 Thompson, Emree U14 CMAC/09 47.41
22-01-23 / SCHWEITZER LIST: NLW1423.CSV U0558 SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 540 TIMING
page: 1 2 3 4 ¹ attached report