Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St Run 1 Condensed St
PREDATOR CUP TECH QUALIFIERS - RACE 1 - Giant Slalom, Women
USA - MT - Bridger Bowl Ski Area
1/21/2023 10:00 AM

Race Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
PREDATOR CUP TECH QUALIFIERS - RACE 1  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1179  
Bridger Ski Foundation JANUARY 21, 2023 
Bridger Bowl Ski Area Northern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD DeCarlo, Nicholas (USA) COURSE DEER PARK GS 
REFEREE Walsh, Michael (USA) START 2282 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Seitz, LaRue (USA) FINISH 2020 M 
VERTICAL DROP 262 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13042/12/18 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wilson, Kenny (USA) Greer, Cole (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Stephenson, Addison (USA) -A- Lenz, Eilee (USA) 
-B- Halverson, Nora (USA) -B- Hallau, Sylvie (USA) 
-C- Hanson, Nadine (USA) -C- Halverson, Neva (USA) 
-D- Halverson, Lena (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(32) 33/(32) 
START TIME 10:00 11:00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 55.36 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL ST NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 X7064154 Varne, Bergitte /99 49.94 50.01 1:39.95 0.00 
2 9 X7224935 Kvinlog, Synne Gaustad /03 49.55 50.44 1:39.99 0.40 
3 6 N6392735 Manka, Skylar USA/05 50.93 50.90 1:41.83 19.00 
4 12 N6502001 Haas, Avryl USA/07 51.47 51.58 1:43.05 31.33 
5 16 N6834208 Mcnally, Melody USA/07 53.40 50.01 1:43.41 34.96 
6 11 N6552703 Davis, Sophia USA/07 52.18 51.76 1:43.94 40.32 
7 7 N6229846 Weaver, Sydney USA/01 51.94 52.33 1:44.27 43.65 
8 15 X7064149 Brustia, Sofia /00 53.24 52.35 1:45.59 56.99 
9 18 N6781261 Olsson, Piper USA/07 53.13 53.16 1:46.29 64.07 
10 4 X7223996 Akerstrom, Sara /02 53.01 53.84 1:46.85 69.72 
11 2 N6506070 Johnson, Allene USA/06 53.23 54.38 1:47.61 77.40 
12 14 N6415562 Unger, Chloe USA/06 54.86 53.13 1:47.99 81.24 
13 8 N6667233 Ditullio, Drew USA/05 53.88 54.41 1:48.29 84.28 
14 23 N7061797 Cross, Valerie USA/07 54.20 54.88 1:49.08 92.26 
15 21 N6513828 Vap, Morgane USA/05 55.43 54.10 1:49.53 96.81 
 
 
21-01-23 / Bridger Bowl Ski Area LIST: NLW1423.CSV U1179 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved