Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Run 1 Start List
USCSA Southeast Beech Women`s Ski Slalom - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - NC - Beech Mountain
1/22/2023 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2023                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Beech Women`s Ski Slalom  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:01.18 will be used.  
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:58.38 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
215 A Charlotte Helson 38.54 (10 39.87 (4) 1:18.41 (5) (5) * 
208 A Audrey San Cartier 36.85 (8) 42.94 (7) 1:19.79 (6) (6) * 
206 A Julia Gregory 32.94 (5) 47.24 (14 1:20.18 (7) (7) * 
207 A May Schulte 38.32 (9) 41.87 (6) 1:20.19 (8) (8)  
210 A Gianna Manzo 40.68 (12 43.21 (8) 1:23.89 (10)(10) 
212 A Caitlin Mulligan 44.37 (17 45.01 (9) 1:29.38 (12)(12) 
214 A Anna LoCicero 47.34 (23 49.60 (19 1:36.94 (19)(19) 
211 A Aimee Marceau 49.17 (27 50.26 (22 1:39.43 (20)(20) 
209 A Hailey Coates 42.12 (13 DNF  
213 A Natalie Falls 49.76 (28 DNF  
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:07.49 Rank : 2nd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
152 A Edith Sherlock 29.91 (2) 32.29 (1) 1:02.20 (1) (1) * 
158 A Lotem Efrat 44.98 (18 46.87 (12 1:31.85 (14)(14)* 
154 A Keana Oldham 45.74 (20 47.70 (15 1:33.44 (16)(16)* 
156 A Anna Fetter 43.70 (16 1:00.65 (30 1:44.35 (23)(22) 
170 A Samantha Benson 1:54.07 (41 1:35.45 (36 3:29.52 (29)(28) 
164 A Katie Fuller DSQ  
165 A Phoebe Shields DSQ  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:21.66 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
498 A Catherine DeScisci 31.79 (4) 34.66 (2) 1:06.45 (2) (2) * 
499 A Becca Adams 43.57 (15 47.03 (13 1:30.60 (13)(13)* 
506 A Emma Sullivan 54.05 (35 50.56 (23 1:44.61 (24)(23)* 
247 A Heloise de Walque 50.01 (29 55.60 (28 1:45.61 (25)(24) 
500 A Natalie Kester DSQ 1:03.76 (32  
248 A Katherine Driebe DSQ DNF  
249 A Anna Collie DSQ  
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:45.41 Rank : 4th 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
38 A Amelia Goldstein 43.30 (14 48.55 (17 1:31.85 (14)(14)* 
39 A Maggie Brooks 46.86 (22 49.87 (21 1:36.73 (17)(17)* 
46 A Karianna Klassen 47.48 (24 49.35 (18 1:36.83 (18)(18)* 
42 A Christina Aaron 53.67 (34 52.65 (25 1:46.32 (26)(25) 
41 A Rachael Kaplan 54.12 (36 54.59 (27 1:48.71 (27)(26) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2023 11:31:51 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved