Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results Condensed Start List
BHS Seahorse Dual SL - Boys - Dual Course, Combined of first run on each course
USA - VT - Cochran`s Ski Area
1/16/2023 1:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                 U.S. Ski and Snowboard Team Scoring  1/16/2023           Page 1 
 
BHS Seahorse Dual SL - Boys  
Cochran`s Ski Area / VPA Alpine  
 
Participation Based Format, Best 4 Competitors  
 
1st Team `CVU` Total of 19 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
102 Ari Diamond 38.91 (4) 38.74 (4) 1:17.65 (3) 3 * 
101 George Francisco 38.96 (5) 39.14 (5) 1:18.10 (4) 4 * 
103 Jake Strobeck 40.65 (7) 38.00 (2) 1:18.65 (5) 5 * 
108 Jackson Kany 41.39 (8) 41.82 (7) 1:23.21 (7) 7 * 
105 Kyle Marvin 42.06 (10) 43.17 (11) 1:25.23 (10) 10 
107 Alden Endres 43.33 (14) 42.23 (9) 1:25.56 (11) 11 
111 Eli Quickel 45.81 (25) 45.87 (21) 1:31.68 (21) 21 
109 Jacob Kunin 47.51 (31) 47.16 (28) 1:34.67 (27) 27 
113 Sam Moore 48.69 (37) 49.16 (39) 1:37.85 (33) 33 
112 Calvin Karlhuber 1:00.06 (58) 47.36 (32) 1:47.42 (47) 47 
110 Marcel Nelson DSQ 46.99 (27) 67 
104 Stephen Zubarik 38.32 (2) DSQ 67 
106 Carsten Doyle 45.46 (23) DSQ 67 
 
2nd Team `MMU` Total of 54 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
174 Lev Dransfield 38.34 (3) 36.38 (1) 1:14.72 (1) 1 * 
175 Charlie Filkorn 42.20 (11) 42.79 (10) 1:24.99 (9) 9 * 
176 Sam LaPorte 44.51 (18) 43.68 (12) 1:28.19 (14) 14 * 
178 Charlie Rixon 48.68 (36) 47.27 (30) 1:35.95 (30) 30 * 
177 Carson Jensvold 57.67 (55) 57.87 (54) 1:55.54 (53) 53 
179 Hector Longstretch 1:04.34 (63) 1:06.43 (63) 2:10.77 (60) 60 
 
3rd Team `STJ` Total of 60 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
114 Edwin Stephenson 41.89 (9) 41.82 (7) 1:23.71 (8) 8 * 
116 Alex Harden 43.73 (15) 44.11 (14) 1:27.84 (13) 13 * 
118 Addison Heath 44.74 (19) 45.87 (21) 1:30.61 (19) 19 * 
119 Ari Leven 46.02 (27) 45.52 (19) 1:31.54 (20) 20 * 
122 Yafta Larocque 49.68 (38) 47.16 (28) 1:36.84 (31) 31 
120 Cam Dwyer 48.64 (35) 48.27 (35) 1:36.91 (32) 32 
121 Odin Palmer 50.86 (44) 49.76 (43) 1:40.62 (39) 39 
115 Zack Alamuddin 43.02 (13) 1:02.53 (60) 1:45.55 (46) 46 
125 Wyatt Buoniconti 1:00.17 (59) 59.32 (58) 1:59.49 (56) 56 
123 Matthew MacDonald 1:02.95 (62) 1:06.98 (64) 2:09.93 (58) 58 
124 Dillon Colby 1:02.24 (61) 1:16.51 (68) 2:18.75 (64) 64 
117 Liam Rice 48.04 (33) DSQ 67 
 
4th Team `STO` Total of 62 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
153 Ben Alexson 42.90 (12) 44.71 (16) 1:27.61 (12) 12 * 
151 JP Marhefka 43.84 (16) 44.76 (17) 1:28.60 (15) 15 * 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2023 5:10:35 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2023 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved